Home » Blogs » IPO » Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO Date, Price, GMP & Details

Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO Date, Price, GMP & Details

Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO
  • Summary
  • Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO will commence on 15 October 2026 and conclude on 19 October 2026. The price range is ₹327-₹344 per equity share, with the issue size estimated at ₹475.48 crore. The offering consists of an offer for sale (OFS), providing the shareholders with an opportunity to offload their stakes.
  • The products developed by Sahajanand Medical Technologies are designed for interventions in vascular and structural heart surgery. The company produces innovative devices that are used for cardiovascular interventions.
  • The lot size is 43 equity shares, meaning investors should allocate ₹14,792 at the lowest price band, and the maximum lot is 13, containing 559 shares amounting to ₹1,92,296.
  • Under the S-HNI category, the minimum lot is 14, containing 602 shares amounting to ₹2,07,088, and the maximum lot is 67, containing 2,881 shares amounting to ₹9,91,064.

The Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO is a main board public issue with an estimated value of about ₹475.48 crore, comprising an Offer for Sale (OFS) by the shareholders. The IPO issue date is 15 October 2026, and the issue closure date is 19 October 2026. 

The price band has been set at ₹327-₹344 per equity share, and the face value of each share is ₹1. The allotment of the IPO would be announced on 21 October 2026, whereas the listing on BSE and NSE would take place on 23 October 2026. 

The minimum bid lot size for the IPO is 43 shares, which requires ₹14,792 at the upper price band. B-HNI minimum lot is 68, containing 2,924 shares amounting to ₹10,05,856.

Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO Key Details

Here is a quick look at the important details of the Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO:

IPO Open Date 15, October, 2026
Close Date19, October, 2026
Face value₹1 per share
Price Band₹327 to ₹344
Issue price–
IPO Lot Size43 shares
Offer for sale1,38,22,116 shares (₹475.48 cr)
Fresh issue–
Issue Type Bookbuilding IPO
Listing atBSE, NSE
Total Issue Size (₹ Crore)1,38,22,116 shares (475.48 cr)
Minimum Investment₹14,792 (43 shares)

Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO Timeline

The key dates for the Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO are given below:

Bidding Opens15 October, 2026
Bidding Closes19 October, 2026
Allotment Planned For21 October, 2026
Refunds Start On22 October, 2026
Share Credit to Demat22 October, 2026
Listing Scheduled23 October, 2026
Cut-off for UPI mandate19 October, 2026  5:00 PM

Sahajanand Medical Technologies Key Performance Indicators (KPIs)

 Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO KPIs are presented in the following table:

KPIsFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024
ROE (%)10.35%3.68%(2.34%)
ROCE (%)11.57%10.37%8.05%
Debt-Equity (times)0.270.380.31
RoNW (%)10.60%3.73%(2.43%)
PAT Margin (%) 5.71%2.45%(0.82%)
EBITDA Margin (%)14.10%12.49%12.21%
Price Book Value5.48–

Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO Financials

Here is an overview of the company’s financial figures:

PeriodFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024
Total Assets12,764.3010,9499,705.80
Revenue from operations12,105.0410,248.799,016.04
Restated Profit After Tax690.82251.52(73.54)
(Amount in ₹ million)

Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO Subscription Status

Subscription Details Not Yet Available

Subscription information will be displayed once the bidding process starts.

Bidding is open from 10:00 AM to 5:00 PM on public issue days.

Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO Grey Market Premium

The listing date for the Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO is expected on 23, October, 2026, with a price range of ₹327- ₹344 per equity share. Grey market premiums (GMPs) can fluctuate frequently because they are unofficial. 

GMP DateGMPEst. Listing Price
on upper price-₹344.00
Est. Profit*Trend
13-Oct 10:29₹42 (10.17%) ─₹386₹1,806Stable
12-Oct 23:37₹35 (10.17%) ▼₹379₹1,505Stable
11-Oct 23:37₹40 (0.00%) ─₹40₹0Initial

Note: GMP represents sentiment in the unofficial market and should not be considered an indication of assured listing returns.

Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO Reservation

The share allocation for each investor category is outlined below:

Investor CategoryReservation
Market Maker–
QIBNot more than 50% of the net offer
NIIsNot less than 15% of the net offer
Retail InvestorsNot less than 35% of the net offer
Total Shares–

Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO Lot Size

The applicable lot sizes for different investor categories are as follows:

Application TypeLotsSharesAmount
Individual Investor – Minimum143₹14,792
Individual Investor – Maximum13559₹1,92,296
S-HNI Minimum14602₹2,07,088
S-HNI Maximum672,881₹9,91,064
B-HNI Minimum682,924₹10,05,856

Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO Anchor Investors

The allotment status of the Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO is currently not yet available. As a result, information related to anchor bidding, share allocation, investment value, and lock-in periods will be added once it is disclosed.

Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO Prospectus

For more information on the Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO, check the links below:

DRHP
RHP

About Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO

Incorporation: 2001

Managing Director: Bhargav Dhirajlal Kotadia

Sahajanand Medical Technologies is a medical technologies company that develops and manufactures various medical cardiovascular and structural heart products. The company’s product line includes stents, balloon catheters, heart valves, occluders, and various other vascular intervention products. 

Such devices help in conducting minimally invasive surgeries to cure cardiovascular diseases as well as certain structural heart defects. The company is primarily focused on medical innovation and research to provide better results for patients. It serves a range of healthcare professionals and hospitals worldwide through its manufacturing and distribution operations.

Issue RegistrarMUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd.
Lead ManagerMotilal Oswal Investment Advisors Ltd., Avendus capital private limited, HSBC securities and capital markets (India) Private limited, Nuvama Wealth management Limited

Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO Objectives

Funds received from the IPO will be directed towards the selling shareholders:

NameCategoryShares offeredAmount (₹ cr)
Shree Hari TrustPromoter27,00,00092.88
Dhirajkumar Savjibhai VasoyaPromoter20,00,00068.80
Samara Capital Markets Holding Ltd.Corporate64,79,063222.88
Kotak Pre-IPO Opportunities FundCorporate13,07,87544.99
NHPEA Sparkle Holding BVCorporate13,35,17845.93
Total1,38,22,116475.48

Strengths of Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO 

The field of activity of Sahajanand Medical Technologies is specialised cardiovascular medical devices for markets that require advanced cardiac therapies. Below are listed strengths that support the company’s financial performance, product portfolio, and competitive position, which potential investors can consider before making an investment decision at the IPO stage.

  • Revenue and Profit Growth: Sahajanand Medical Technologies generated revenue of ₹12,105.04 million in fiscal year 2026, up 18.1% from ₹10,248.79 million in fiscal year 2025. The company’s profit has grown from negative 73.54 million in FY2024 to 690.82 million in FY2026. It shows that the company can grow its profits while developing its business, which investors should consider. 
  • Product Portfolio in Terms of Cardiovascular Medical Devices: Sahajanand Medical Technologies manufactures specialised medical devices, including coronary stents, balloon catheters, transcatheter aortic valve implantation (TAVI) systems, and occluders. These products help the company solve various problems associated with cardiovascular therapy, including those related to minimally invasive procedures. 
  • Presence in the Specialised Medical Technology Industry: The firm manufactures cutting-edge medical technology used by healthcare professionals to provide medical assistance for heart-related conditions. Such specialized products will assist the firm in building its technological expertise and, at the same time, in establishing contact with hospitals and medical professionals. 
  • Investment from Known Institutional Investors: Sahajanand Medical Technologies is backed by well-known institutional investors, including Samara Capital, Morgan Stanley, Kotak Investment Advisors, and Ashish Kacholia. The presence of institutional investors might indicate institutions interest in the company’s future prospects. However, it does not guarantee future success.

Risks of  Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO

Potential investors considering the IPO of Sahajanand Medical Technologies should consider the following factors in the business, such as product mix, dependence on foreign raw materials, financial position, and offering terms. It will enable investors to understand the business’s profitability and future growth.

  • Dependence on One Product: The Supraflex Cruz stent has contributed about 42.06% to Sahajanand Medical Technologies FY2025 sales. If there is a decline in demand for the product or a new product is introduced by competitors, it can negatively impact the company’s profits.
  • Dependency on Foreign Raw Materials: Foreign raw materials account for almost 73.67% of the company’s purchase cost. Any changes in foreign exchange rates, supply chain disruptions, and rising import costs will negatively impact the company’s profits.
  • Requirement for Working Capital: The company’s working capital cycle in FY2025 was approximately 144 days, indicating that funds were tied up in business operations for quite some time. An increase in the working capital cycle requires more funds, thereby creating liquidity problems. The investor has to study how the company manages its receivables, inventories, and earnings.

Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO Review

Sahajanand Medical Technologies is an Indian company engaged in manufacturing cardiovascular devices, including coronary stents, balloon catheters, and structural heart devices. The company serves its healthcare customers worldwide through its portfolio of medical technology products.

generated revenue of ₹12,105.04 million in fiscal year 2026, up 18.1% from ₹10,248.79 million in fiscal year 2025. The company’s profit has grown from negative 73.54 million in FY2024 to 690.82 million in FY2026. 

Despite better results for the company, it faces various risks associated with product concentration and dependence on the purchase of materials abroad. Such purchases were responsible for 73.67% of all purchases in FY2025.

Considering the IPO structure, it is an offer-for-sale IPO, in which the company does not receive any proceeds from this issue. That means that this issue process does not add value to the company’s growth.

Other Recent IPO List

Stay updated on upcoming IPOs in India and explore new investment opportunities.

Ravita Engineering IPOVaibhav Vyapaar IPO
HD Fire Protect IPOJio Platforms IPO
R.K. Fashion IPOOmara Ventures India IPO
Paramount Syntex IPODove Soft IPO

Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO FAQs

What is the Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO?

Sahajanand Medical Technologies is an Indian company engaged in manufacturing cardiovascular devices, including coronary stents, balloon catheters, and structural heart devices. The offer starts on 15, October, 2026 and ends on 19, October, 2026.

How to apply for the Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO?

Investors can apply for the IPO through their stockbroker or through any approved online IPO portal. Investors usually have the option to apply for the IPO through the ASBA route via banks.

Is the Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO good or bad?

Investors are required to evaluate the company themselves by considering the merits and demerits of the company’s financials, borrowings, customers, suppliers, and the purpose for raising funds via the IPO.

What are the expected returns from the Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO?

There is no guaranteed return from an IPO. Post-listing stock price may vary depending on market conditions, demand, performance, and trading activity. GMP is also unscheduled and can be revised even prior to listing.

When will the Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO open?

Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO has set October 15, 2026 as the opening date of its IPO. The closing date of the IPO is October 19, 2026, as per the available IPO schedule.

What is the lot size of the Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO?

The number of shares in each lot is 43. The price band is ₹327-₹344, and the listing is on the BSE and NSE.

When is the allotment for the Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO?

The allotment date is set for October 21, 2026. The next step will be the refund and allotment of shares in accordance with the final allotment.

When is the Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO listing date?

The shares will be listed on October 23, 2026. The listing will be done on the BSE and NSE platforms as per the IPO schedule.

Enjoyed reading this? Share it with your friends.

Suraj Kumar A

Suraj Kumar A is a SEBI-registered Research Analyst with 8 years of experience in technical and fundamental equity research. He has 5 years of experience in algorithmic trading and quantitative analysis in Indian F&O (Futures and Options) markets. He currently serves as Principal Officer at StockGro Technology LLP. He holds a B.Tech in Computer Science and is certified under NISM Series 8 (Equity Derivatives) and NISM Series 15 (Research Analyst).

Post navigation

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *