Home » Blogs » IPO » Wiscon Industries IPO: Date, Price, & GMP

Wiscon Industries IPO: Date, Price, & GMP

Wiscon Industries IPO
  • Summary
  • Wiscon Industries IPO is a ₹110.00 crore book-built SME issue, offering fresh shares and an OFS, that opens on 27 October 2026.
  • Investors can bid at ₹194.00/share–₹204.00/share, starting at 2 lots (1,200 shares), with 1 lot comprising 600 shares.
  • Wiscon Industries supplies consumer electronics, including LED TVs, air coolers, washing machines and air conditioners under its Wiscon brand, and also sells electric scooters under third-party brands.

Wiscon Industries IPO is a book-built issue of ₹110.00 crores. The issue combines a fresh issue of 43,14,000 Equity Shares worth ₹88.01 crores and an offer-for-sale of 10,78,200 Equity Shares of ₹22.00 crores.

Wiscon Industries IPO subscription opens on 27 October 2026 and closes on 29 October 2026. The allotment for the Wiscon Industries IPO is tentatively finalised on 30 October 2026. The IPO will list on the BSE SME with a tentative listing date fixed as 3 November 2026.

Wiscon Industries IPO is set at a price band of ₹194.00/share to ₹204.00/share. The per-application lot size is 600 shares. The minimum amount of investment required by an individual (retail) investor is ₹2,44,800 for 1,200 shares (2 lots), based on the upper price.

HNIs can bid for 3 lots (1,800 shares) at a total of ₹3,67,200.

Wiscon Industries IPO–Key Details

The key details of the Wiscon Industries IPO are highlighted below:

IPO Open 27 October 2026
IPO Close29 October 2026
Face value₹10.00/share
Price Band₹194.00/share to ₹204.00/share
Issue price–
IPO Lot Size600 shares 
Offer-for-sale10,78,200 Equity Shares (up to ₹88.01 crore)
Fresh issue43,14,000 Equity Shares (₹22.00 crore) 
Issue Type SME/Bookbuilt IPO
ListingBSE SME
Total Issue Size (₹ Crore)₹110.00 crore (53,92,200 Equity Shares)
Minimum Investment (Retail)₹2,44,800.00 (2 lots x upper band)

Wiscon Industries IPO–Timeline

The table provides the complete Wiscon Industries IPO schedule: 

Bid Open Date27 October 2026
Bid Close Date29 October 2026
Allotment 30 October 2026
Refunds Initiated2 November 2026
Share Credit Date2 November 2026
Listing 3 November 2026
UPI mandate Cut-off time 29 October 2026 (5 PM)

Wiscon Industries Limited–Key Performance Indicators (KPIs)

The following are the Wiscon Industries Limited KPIs: 

KPIs202620252024
ROE (%)117.3765.47295.75 
ROCE (%)51.8238.03(658.97)
Debt-Equity Ratio (in times)0.83 0.11 (1.81)
RoNW (%)66.67 30.08 401.97 
PAT Margin (%)10.368.65(42.23) 
EBITDA Margin (%)14.2712.35(53.89) 
Price-Book Value 10.45––

Wiscon Industries Limited–Financial Information

202620252024
Revenue19,687.46 1,449.27 321.45 
Assets9,074.92 950.67 127.46
Profit/Loss After Tax2,040.52 125.29 (135.75) 

(Amount in ₹ lakhs) 

The FY24 and FY25 are standalone figures, while FY26 figures are consolidated after Dalmia Technologies became a subsidiary of the company.

Wiscon Industries IPO–Subscription Status

Subscription status unavailable! 

To be updated once bidding opens.

You can apply between 10:00 AM and 5:00 PM on the issue days.

Wiscon Industries IPO–Grey Premium Market (GMP)

The Wiscon Industries SME IPO GMP is not yet available, as grey market activity has not commenced.

Check back soon for the latest updates on grey market trends, estimated listing prices and listing gains.

DateGMP (₹)Est. Listing PriceEst. Listing Profit TrendLatest Updated
27 October 2026₹0.00₹204.00 (0.00%)₹0.00–26/10/2026 (12:32 PM)

Disclaimer: The GMP is an unofficial metric and can fluctuate based on market conditions, buyer sentiment and overall IPO subscription demand.

Wiscon Industries IPO–Reservation 

The Wiscon Industries IPO shares reservation across investor categories is stated below: 

Investor ClassificationShares Offered% Allocation
Market Makers3,90,0007.23%
QIBs12,25,80022.73%
Anchor Investors12,25,80022.73%
NIIs7,72,20014.32%
Retail Investors17,78,40032.98%
Total53,92,200100%

Wiscon Industries IPO–Lot Size

The application and investment details for the Wiscon Industries IPO are below:

ApplicationLot SizeSharesAmount
Retail Minimum Application21,200 ₹2,44,800 
Retail Maximum Application21,200 ₹2,44,800 
S-HNI Minimum Application31,800 ₹3,67,200 
S-HNI Maximum Application84,800 ₹9,79,200 
B-HNI Minimum Application95,400 ₹11,01,600 

Wiscon Industries IPO–Anchor Investors Details

The anchor investor details for the Wiscon Industries IPO are as follows:

Bidding opens on26 October 2026
Shares offered12,25,800 

Wiscon Industries IPO–Prospectus

Refer to the official offer documents for further details:

About Wiscon Industries Limited

Incorporation: 16 September 2022 

Chairman and Managing Director: Mr Sidhant Dalmia 

Wiscon Industries Limited is a Delhi-based company that is engaged in supplying consumer electronic products under its flagship brand, Wiscon. Its product portfolio includes LED TVs, air coolers, washing machines and air conditioners. The company also sells electric scooters under third-party brands.

Wiscon Industries serves both business-to-business (B2B) and business-to-consumer (B2C) customers across India. It reaches B2B customers through its offline network and serves B2C customers through its website.

Book Running Lead Manager (BRLM)Smart Horizon Capital Advisors Private Limited
RegistrarMaashitla Securities Private Limited

Objectives of Wiscon Industries Limited

The net proceeds from the Wiscon Industries IPO are to be utilised for the following purposes:

Particulars Amount (in ₹ lakhs)
Purchase of Plant and Machinery1,503.88 
Working capital requirements for WOS, Dalmia Technologies Limited  3,500.00 
Working Capital requirements of the company1,700.00 
Funding for marketing and promotional activities522.50 
General corporate purposes –

Wiscon Industries Limited–Strengths

  • Diverse Consumer Electronics Portfolio: The company has developed a comprehensive portfolio of necessary consumer electronic products that includes LED TVs, air coolers, washing machines and air conditioners under its flagship brand, along with electric scooters under third-party brands.
  • Customer-Centric Business Approach: The company focuses on affordability, quality and convenience while serving B2B customers through offline channels and B2C customers through its website. Its established customer relationships and repeat orders support its business operations.
  • After-Sales Service Network: The company provides installation, repairs and customer support through third-party service providers, with warranty-covered services offered free of charge.
  • Experienced Management Team: Promoter and Managing Director Sidhant Dalmia brings in seven years of industry experience. The company also has an experienced management team and dedicated sales personnel that support business development across India.

Wiscon Industries Limited–Risks

  • High Supplier Concentration: The company depends highly on its top 10 suppliers, which accounted for 99.77% of stock-in-trade purchases in Q1 FY27, without a supply agreement. The absence of long-term supply agreements increases the risk of procurement disruptions.
  • Geographical Concentration: The company generates all its operating revenue from India, with Delhi, Uttar Pradesh and Haryana contributing 74.25% in Q1 FY27. Any adverse developments in these regions could affect the sales and profitability.
  • History of Losses: Wiscon Industries reported a loss of ₹135.75 lakh in FY24. Although it returned to profitability in FY25 and FY26, future earnings remain vulnerable to rising costs, competition and changing market conditions.
  • Uncertainty in Order Book Execution: The order book of the company stands at ₹1,770.15 lakh as of 30 September 2026. Delays, cancellations, execution difficulties or payment defaults could however affect income generation.

Wiscon Industries IPO–Review

Wiscon Industries reported increasing revenue from operations in FY26 compared to FY25 and FY24, along with increasing PAT. However, operating cash flow was negative at approximately ₹2,000.99 lakh in FY26, indicating that profit growth has not translated into positive operating cash generation.

With the upper price band of ₹204/share, the IPO implies a pre-issue P/E of approximately 15.04 times, based on FY26 EPS of ₹13.56. The valuation should be considered alongside the company’s short operating history and dependence on a concentrated supplier and customer base.

The company’s plans to allocate the IPO proceeds towards plant and machinery, working capital of its subsidiary and itself and marketing activities could support manufacturing capabilities and business growth. However, their benefits will depend on execution and effective capital utilisation.

Overall, the company’s revenue growth and improving margins are encouraging. But negative operating cash flow and execution risks raise caution. Investors should evaluate whether future cash generation can support the expansion of the company and justify its post-issue valuation.

Other Recent IPO List

Check out more open and upcoming IPOs in India in 2026: 

BLS Polymers IPO Paras Healthcare IPO
SFC Environmental Technologies IPO Shellz India IPO 
EAAA India Alternatives IPO Tonbo Imaging India IPO 
Core4 Engineers IPO Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses IPO 

Wiscon Industries IPO FAQs

What is the Wiscon Industries IPO?

Wiscon Industries IPO is a book-built SME issue of ₹110.00 crore, comprising a fresh issue of ₹88.01 crore and an offer-for-sale of ₹22.00 crore. The price band is ₹194.00/share to ₹204.00/share and the IPO opens on 27 October 2026.

How to apply for the Wiscon Industries IPO?

You can apply for the Wiscon Industries IPO through the UPI facility or ASBA available through your bank account. Bids can be placed during the subscription period from 27 to 29 October 2026.

Is the Wiscon Industries IPO good or bad?

The company has reported improving profitability, but its short operating history, supplier and customer concentration and negative operating cash flow demands careful evaluation.

What are the expected returns from the Wiscon Industries IPO?

The exact expected returns for the Wiscon Industries Limited IPO are not guaranteed, as official GMP and listing gains have not yet been established ahead of its opening.

When will the Wiscon Industries IPO open?

The Wiscon Industries IPO opens for subscription on 27 October 2026 and closes on 29 October 2026.

What is the lot size of the Wiscon Industries IPO?

The Wiscon Industries IPO lot size is 600 shares. The retail investors must apply for at least 2 lots, totalling 1,200 shares and ₹2,44,800 at the upper price band.

When is the Wiscon Industries IPO allotment?

The Wiscon Industries IPO allotment is tentatively scheduled for 30 October 2026. The refunds and credit of shares are expected on 2 November 2026.

When is the listing date of the Wiscon Industries IPO?

The Wiscon Industries IPO is scheduled to list on BSE SME on 3 November 2026.

Enjoyed reading this? Share it with your friends.

Suraj Kumar A

Suraj Kumar A is a SEBI-registered Research Analyst with 8 years of experience in technical and fundamental equity research. He has 5 years of experience in algorithmic trading and quantitative analysis in Indian F&O (Futures and Options) markets. He currently serves as Principal Officer at StockGro Technology LLP. He holds a B.Tech in Computer Science and is certified under NISM Series 8 (Equity Derivatives) and NISM Series 15 (Research Analyst).

Post navigation

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *