CCL Products (India) Ltd. Share Price

Overview

CCL Products (India) Ltd. share price is currently ₹886.95, down by - ₹24.77 (2.72%) from its previous closing price of ₹911.72. The share price has declined -14.27% over the past month and gained 6.89% over the past year. The stock's 52-week low and high are ₹820.42 and ₹1,231.03, respectively. CCL Products (India) Ltd. has a market capitalisation of ₹ 13,450.00 Cr. The share price was last updated on 23 Oct 2026, 03:30 PM IST.

CCL Products (India) Ltd.
CCL Products (India) Ltd.
CCL
 ₹0.00
- ₹24.77
2.72%
Agri
 ₹0.00(%)1D

Updated: 23 Oct 2026, 03:30:03 pm IST

Market Data

Open Price

 ₹909.32

Prev. Close

 ₹911.72
 ₹870.37

Day Low

 ₹909.32

Day High

 ₹820.42

52 Week Low

 ₹1,231.03

52 Week High

AgriTea/Coffee
CategorySmall Cap

Fundamentals

Quick Bite

Price To Earnings Ratio

25.63

Sector PE

33.01

PB Ratio

5.10

Sector PB

2.67

EPS

34.60

Dividend Yield

0.55

Today's Volume

191.641 K

5 Day Avg. Volume

466.719 K

PEG Ratio

1.02

Market Cap.

₹ 13,450.00 Cr.

StockGro Trade views

Technical Analysis

Forecasts 🧭

Financials

Corporate Actions

ActionsEx-DateRecord-Date
DividendsFinal Dividend of 150% at ₹3/Share
01-Sep-202601-Sep-2026
DividendsInterim Dividend of 137.5% at ₹2.75/Share
10-Feb-202610-Feb-2026
DividendsFinal Dividend of 250% at ₹5/Share
07-Aug-202507-Aug-2025

Mutual Fund Ownership

Mutual Fund Holder
Aug 26
Shares held
Sep 26
Shares held
Axis Small Cap Fund - Regular Plan - Growth67.28 Lac
67.28 Lac
no change
Motilal Oswal Small Cap Fund - Regular Plan - Growth25.44 Lac
28.43 Lac
(11.76%)
HSBC Small Cap Fund - Regular Plan - Growth21.35 Lac
21.35 Lac
no change
Parag Parikh ELSS Tax Saver Fund - Regular Plan - Growth14.02 Lac
14.02 Lac
no change
HSBC Value Fund - Regular Plan - Growth13.81 Lac
13.81 Lac
no change

About CCL Products (India) Ltd. 👋

CCL Products (India) Limited is an India-based company, which is engaged in the production, trading and distribution of coffee. The Company operates in single business segment namely Coffee and Coffee-related products. The Company offers its coffee in various forms, including roasted, blended, and processed. Its Arabica and Robusta green coffee are hand-picked from different parts of the world. Its range of offerings includes instant coffee, roast and ground coffee, premix coffee and flavored Coffee. Its products include Spray Dried Coffee Powder, Spray-Dried Agglomerated Coffee, Freeze Dried Coffee, Freeze Concentrated Liquid Coffee, Roast & Ground Coffee, Roasted Coffee Beans and Premix Coffee. The Company has business operations mainly in India, Vietnam and Switzerland. Its subsidiaries include Continental Coffee Private Limited, Jayanti Pte. Limited (Singapore), Continental Coffee SA (Switzerland) and Ngon Coffee Company Limited (Vietnam).

Expert Opinions

Insights from SEBI-registered analysts · updated live

Explore all →
Tejaswi

Tejaswi

27 Sep • 8:08 PM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

Ratnaveer: stainless steel today, circuit boards tomorrow

RATNAVEER
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Limited (NSE: RATNAVEER) grew Q1 FY27 revenue 19% to ₹314.6 crore. Profit rose 22% to ₹18.2 crore. The stock hit an all time high of ₹282.50 in August and listed rights issue shares at ₹264 on 15 September. What happened EBITDA rose 31.7% to ₹36 crore, at 11.3% margin, up from 10% a year ago. Stainless steel sheets are 53% of revenue, with washers, solar hooks, pipes and tubes making up the rest. The ₹472 crore Copper Clad Laminate plant in Vadodara is 60% complete, with the first line targeting production in November 2026. The company raised ₹330 crore through a rights issue subscribed 1.11 times, with the broader funding package totalling ₹650 crore. Why it matters Copper Clad Laminates are the base for printed circuit boards. India imports nearly all of it. Ratnaveer and Wipro are the only two ECMS-approved domestic makers. My view The numbers are fine, not spectacular. Revenue grew 19%, profit 22%. Exports were only ₹9.96 crore of ₹314.6 crore. This is a domestic stainless steel company with a big electronics bet inside it. Before the rights issue the market value was near ₹1,300 crore, roughly 70 times trailing profit. That multiple makes sense only if the CCL plant works. The CCL opportunity is real. If targets are met, revenue could roughly double in three years. November 2026 is the first test, not proof. What I am watching CCL production due in November, Q2 FY27 results and margins, and how the post rights issue price settles. On the chart, ₹264 is the rights price and effective cost for new shareholders. My stance: Buy on dips near ₹240. The CCL bet needs to be watched, not chased. Disclosure: I do not hold a position in Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Limited at the time of writing. This is not investment advice.

See More
CA Barkha Kamra

CA Barkha Kamra

2 Sep • 1:11 AM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

SICAL LOGISTICS: ₹534.73 CRORE ORDER FROM CENTRAL COALFIELDS

SICALLOG
has secured a significant ₹534.73 crore order from Central Coalfields Limited (CCL) for overburden (OB) removal and coal extraction activities. The order strengthens the company’s presence in the mining and logistics segment and provides a sizeable addition to its project pipeline. The contract is expected to involve the systematic removal of overburden material to facilitate access to coal reserves, followed by coal extraction and associated handling activities. The order is strategically important as it provides Sical with greater visibility of revenue from a large-scale mining project while leveraging its capabilities in mining services, material handling and logistics. Successful execution could support improved asset utilisation and operational scale, while strengthening the company’s relationship with a major public-sector coal producer. The award also comes against the backdrop of India’s continued emphasis on domestic coal production and reducing dependence on imported fuel, which is supporting activity across the coal-mining ecosystem. For Sical Logistics, the contract could provide a meaningful opportunity to deepen its exposure to the mining sector and build a stronger order book. Investors will closely track project execution, margins, cash flows and the pace at which the order translates into revenue and profitability. Overall, the ₹534.73 crore contract represents a positive order-book development and reinforces Sical Logistics’ positioning in India’s mining and resource-handling infrastructure space.

See More
Palak Jain

Palak Jain

21 Aug • 9:28 PM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

Nestle India, Asian Paints, Britannia among top FMCG picks

FMCG stocks to buy: Axis Securities has identified Nestle India, Asian Paints, Britannia Industries and

CCL
(India) as its top conviction ideas in the FMCG sector following its review of Q1FY27 earnings. According to Axis Securities, its research team evaluated consumption trends, rural and urban demand, input costs, pricing actions, distribution expansion and competitive intensity to identify companies with strong earnings visibility and the ability to sustain superior returns. VFMCG stocks to buy: Axis Securities has identified Nestle India, Asian Paints, Britannia Industries and CCL Products (India) as its top conviction ideas in the FMCG sector following its review of Q1FY27 earnings. According to Axis Securities, its research team evaluated consumption trends, rural and urban demand, input costs, pricing actions, distribution expansion and competitive intensity to identify companies with strong earnings visibility and the ability to sustain superior returns.

See More
Adarsh Nimborkar (SEBI IA)

Adarsh Nimborkar (SEBI IA)

5 Aug • 5:24 PM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

CCL Products (India) Ltd – Company Analysis

CCL
CCL Products (India) Ltd is one of the world's largest private-label instant coffee manufacturers and a leading exporter of instant coffee products. The company operates an integrated business model covering coffee sourcing, processing, manufacturing and branding, supplying customers in more than 90 countries. Alongside its strong export business, CCL has been rapidly expanding its domestic branded portfolio through brands such as Continental Coffee, Continental Xtra and Malgudi. Its diversified customer base, premium product mix and focus on value-added coffee products have enabled the company to establish a strong competitive position in the global coffee industry. Financially, CCL Products has consistently delivered strong growth with healthy profitability. In Q4 FY26, the company reported record quarterly revenue of approximately ₹1,224 crore, representing year-on-year growth of over 46%, while net profit increased to around ₹115 crore despite temporary pressure on operating margins due to higher coffee prices and input costs. The company maintains a healthy balance sheet with manageable debt, strong cash generation and attractive return ratios, supported by efficient capital allocation and expanding manufacturing capacity. Looking ahead, CCL Products is well positioned to benefit from rising global coffee consumption, increasing demand for premium instant coffee, growth in private-label products and continued expansion of its domestic branded business. Capacity additions, stronger retail penetration and export opportunities are expected to support future earnings growth. However, investors should monitor fluctuations in green coffee prices, foreign exchange movements, competitive intensity and raw material availability, as these factors can influence margins.

See More
Naveen Kumar

Naveen Kumar

2 Aug • 11:42 PM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

RATNAVEER

Does stock fall in these catagories?: Future Multibagger: The company is diversifying into highdemand Copper Clad Laminates CCL for PCBs, projecting a massive revenue jump to ₹2,500 crore within three years, potentially offering 25x to 4x returns New Product Growth: Expansion into CCL and potential entry into defense/electronics supply chains positions the company to move from a legacy manufacturer to a premium techintegrated player DebtFree Capital Raise: The expansion is funded via QIPs and warrants rather than heavy bank debt, protecting the bottom line from rising interest costs Diversified Client Base: The business is not dependent on a few clients; revenue streams are spread across automotive, railway, defense, and marine sectors Strong Management/Ownership: Despite institutional selling, the promoters have been buying, signaling internal confidence in the growth trajectory Key Risks Discussed: Production Uncertainty: The CCL business is still in the setup phase target Nov 2026; actual operating margins and scalability are not yet proven Institutional Selling: There is notable selling activity from FIIs and DIIs, which could create shortterm price pressure Macroeconomic Sensitivity: As an engineering firm serving automotive and infrastructure sectors, the company is susceptible to broader industrial slowdowns Execution Risk: Meeting the aggressive revenue growth target of ₹2,500 crore depends entirely on successful capacity utilization of the new plant

See More
Finkhoz Roboadvisory Services

Finkhoz Roboadvisory Services

27 Jul • 4:35 PM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

RATNAVEER

RATNAVEER
settled more than 14 percent higher on Monday after the company reported a strong financial performance for the first quarter ended June 2026. The rally came after the company's net profit rose 22.01 percent to Rs 18.24 crore in the June 2026 quarter from Rs 14.95 crore in the corresponding quarter of the previous fiscal. Revenue from operations increased 19 percent to Rs 315 crore during the quarter under review, compared with Rs 265 crore in the year-ago period. In an exchange filing, the company said it is expanding into electronics-grade materials through its ECMS-approved Copper Clad Laminate (CCL) project.

See More

News & Events

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of CCL Products (India) Ltd.?

What is the market cap of CCL Products (India) Ltd.?

Should I buy CCL Products (India) Ltd. stock now?

What is the 52 week high and low of CCL Products (India) Ltd.?

Is the CCL Products (India) Ltd. stock good to buy?

Is CCL Products (India) Ltd. a good buy for the long term?

Is CCL Products (India) Ltd. overvalued or undervalued?

What is the PE and PB ratio of CCL Products (India) Ltd.?

Start Now