Rajesh Exports Ltd. Share Price

Overview

Rajesh Exports Ltd. share price is currently ₹51.98, down by - ₹1.65 (3.08%) from its previous closing price of ₹53.63. The share price has declined -26.06% over the past month and declined -70.75% over the past year. The stock's 52-week low and high are ₹51.10 and ₹234.57, respectively. Rajesh Exports Ltd. has a market capitalisation of ₹ 1,740.00 Cr. The share price was last updated on 22 Oct 2026, 10:18 AM IST.

Rajesh Exports Ltd.
Rajesh Exports Ltd.
RAJESHEXPO
 ₹0.00
- ₹1.65
3.08%
Diamond & Jewellery
 ₹0.00(%)1D

Updated: 22 Oct 2026, 10:18:22 am IST

Market Data

Open Price

 ₹53.80

Prev. Close

 ₹53.63
 ₹51.10

Day Low

 ₹53.80

Day High

 ₹51.10

52 Week Low

 ₹234.57

52 Week High

Diamond & JewelleryDiamond & Jewellery
CategorySmall Cap

Fundamentals

Quick Bite

Price To Earnings Ratio

9.09

Sector PE

48.97

PB Ratio

0.09

Sector PB

8.53

EPS

5.72

Dividend Yield

0.00

Today's Volume

107.825 K

5 Day Avg. Volume

216.634 K

PEG Ratio

0.52

Market Cap.

₹ 1,740.00 Cr.

StockGro Trade views

Technical Analysis

Forecasts 🧭

Financials

Corporate Actions

Corporate Actions will be available shortly.

Mutual Fund Ownership

Mutual Fund Holder
Jan 26
Shares held
Feb 26
Shares held
Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index Fund - Regular Plan - Growth368
371
(0.82%)

About Rajesh Exports Ltd. 👋

Rajesh Exports Limited is an India-based gold refiner and manufacturer of all kinds of gold products. The Company export its products to various countries around the world and it also sell its products in wholesale and retail in India and also through its own retail showrooms under the brand name of SHUBH Jewelers. It has capacity to refine more than 2400 tons of precious metals per annum. The Company has various manufacturing facilities in India and in other countries, including Bangalore, Cochin and Dubai. Its manufacturing facilities are capable of producing handmade jewelry, casting jewelry, machine chains, stanped jewelry, studded jewelry, tube jewelry and electro-formed jewelry. It exports gold jewelry and gold products from Switzerland, India, and Dubai. The Company supplies jewelry to about five thousand retail showrooms across India. Its SHUBH Jewelers has 80 jewelry showrooms across the state of Karnataka. The Company's subsidiary is REL Singapore Pte Ltd.

Expert Opinions

Insights from SEBI-registered analysts · updated live

Explore all →
CA ABHAY VARN

CA ABHAY VARN

9 Oct • 10:11 AM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

Pc jeweller frees all assets from 14 banks.

PC Jeweller Limited

PCJEWELLER
announced that all mortgaged assets of the company, its personal guarantors and corporate guarantors have been released. This follows no-objection and no-dues letters from all 14 consortium banks. The company has received release letters from the entire consortium of 14 banks. All related mortgaged assets are now free of charge. This clears a key liability overhang for the jewellery retailer. The key trigger is the full release of mortgaged assets by all 14 consortium banks. This improves the company’s balance sheet flexibility. Peers such as Titan, Kalyan Jewellers and Rajesh Exports may see limited direct impact. Near-term prices could react to the debt clearance news. Risks include any remaining operational or demand challenges in the jewellery sector. Competitors listed: Titan, Kalyan Jewellers, Rajesh Exports. We have no financial interest in this news.

See More
CA Sumit Mangla

CA Sumit Mangla

8 Oct • 10:28 AM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

Titan says Q2 growth higher than last quarter.

Titan Company Limited

TITAN
said its Q2 performance was very good and results will be seen soon. Growth will be higher than the previous quarter, with solid demand expected in the coming festive season. Management stated Q2 was strong and growth will exceed the last quarter. Festive demand is projected to support solid growth. This points to continued momentum in jewellery and watches ahead of the results announcement. The key triggers are the positive Q2 commentary and higher growth versus the prior quarter plus festive demand outlook. This could support sentiment for Titan. Peers such as Kalyan Jewellers, Rajesh Exports and PC Jeweller may also benefit from broader festive jewellery demand. Near-term prices could react to the upbeat tone. Risks include weaker consumer spending or gold price volatility. Competitors listed: Kalyan Jewellers, Rajesh Exports, PC Jeweller. We have no financial interest in this news.

See More
Priyam Mehta

Priyam Mehta

25 Sep • 11:29 AM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

Rajesh Exports: Why revenue quality matters

RAJESHEXPO
# Rajesh Exports: Why revenue quality matters Rajesh Exports Limited is facing regulatory scrutiny over its reported financials, putting the quality and verifiability of revenue at the centre of the investment discussion. SEBI's interim order questioned transactions and financial reporting involving the company's subsidiaries. **What happened:** SEBI's order examined reported subsidiary revenues of ₹15.15 lakh crore between FY21 and FY25 and raised questions around supporting documentation and certain transactions. The regulator's investigation is ongoing. Rajesh Exports has rejected the allegations and said its revenues were correctly reported, describing the issue as a communication gap with SEBI. This is important because Rajesh Exports operates in a business where revenue can become extremely large simply because gold has a high transaction value. The more useful numbers for investors are therefore gross margins, cash generation, receivables, working capital and the ability to independently verify transactions. The company also recently repaid ₹510 crore of dues to Canara Bank following a Debt Recovery Tribunal process. **My view:** The key lesson from Rajesh Exports is that very large revenue does not automatically mean a strong business. Investors need to examine how revenue is generated, whether receivables convert into cash and whether reported transactions can be independently supported. At this stage, the regulatory allegations should not be treated as a final determination. The important developments to watch are SEBI's further proceedings, the company's submissions and any findings from other regulatory authorities. **What I'm watching:** regulatory proceedings, auditor observations, receivables, operating cash flow, related-party transactions and debt obligations. **Stance:** For Rajesh Exports, financial transparency and cash-flow quality are currently more important metrics to monitor than headline revenue growth.

See More
Priyam Mehta

Priyam Mehta

16 Sep • 3:35 PM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

📊 Positional Important Levels of Rajesh Exports

RAJESHEXPO
📊 Positional Important Levels Support Zone: ₹73–₹75 Major Support: ₹70–₹72 Resistance Zone: ₹80–₹83 Major Resistance: ₹88–₹92 📈 Structure Short-term structure remains weak. ₹73–₹75 is the immediate support zone. A move above ₹83 can indicate an initial recovery. Above ₹92, the technical structure can improve considerably. Below ₹73, further weakness is possible. 🏢 Business Rajesh Exports is engaged in gold and diamond jewellery manufacturing, refining and exports, with a significant presence across the gold value chain. 🚀 Key Drivers Recovery in operating profitability. Large-scale gold refining and jewellery manufacturing capabilities. Global jewellery demand. Gold-price movements and export demand. Improvement in margins and working-capital efficiency could support earnings. 💰 Financial Profile Revenue is extremely large, but operating margins are very thin. Recent quarterly performance showed improvement in profitability. Cash flow, inventory and working-capital management remain important to track. Earnings can be sensitive to gold prices and inventory movements. ⚠️ Watch Outs

See More
Saurabh Tyagi--Clovek,Advisory

Saurabh Tyagi--Clovek,Advisory

21 Aug • 11:53 AM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

RAJESHEXPO
announced Q1FY27 results

RAJESHEXPO
announced Q1FY27 results Financial Highlights: Income from Operations: The company reported net sales/income from operations of Rs 13,178.89 million in Q1FY27, reflecting a decline of 7.62% YoY compared to Rs 14,265.54 million in Q1FY26. On a QoQ basis, it decreased by 46.01% from Rs 24,410.95 million in Q4FY26. Total Income: Total income for Q1FY27 stood at Rs 13,277.50 million, representing a decrease of 7.51% YoY from Rs 14,356.40 million in Q1FY26 and a decrease of 47.22% QoQ from Rs 25,157.73 million in Q4FY26. Profit Before Tax (PBT): The company recorded a profit before tax of Rs 149.74 million in Q1FY27, a YoY decline of 30.38% from Rs 215.07 million in Q1FY26. However, the company turned profitable on a QoQ basis compared to a loss of Rs 212.34 million in Q4FY26. Net Profit: Profit after tax for the period stood at Rs 124.09 million in Q1FY27, a decrease of 29.68% YoY compared to Rs 176.47 million in Q1FY26. This marks a significant recovery QoQ from a net loss of Rs 170.94 million in Q4FY26. Total Comprehensive Income: The total comprehensive income for the quarter was Rs 124.09 million in Q1FY27, compared to Rs 176.47 million in Q1FY26 and a loss of Rs 170.65 million in Q4FY26.

See More
Dhwani Patel

Dhwani Patel

19 Aug • 2:19 PM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

Rajesh Exports - The Wealth Destroyer

RAJESHEXPO
The chart tells the story clearly: Rajesh Exports has been in a structural downtrend for years, falling from above ₹900 in 2023 to around ₹81 now. The stock has repeatedly formed lower highs and lower lows, with every meaningful bounce getting sold into. The latest breakdown from the ₹150–₹170 zone accelerated the fall, and even the recent bounce toward ₹120 failed. With the stock now hovering around ₹80–₹85, the long-term trend remains decisively bearish. Recent regulatory scrutiny adds another layer of concern to an already damaged investor story

See More

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Rajesh Exports Ltd.?

What is the market cap of Rajesh Exports Ltd.?

Should I buy Rajesh Exports Ltd. stock now?

What is the 52 week high and low of Rajesh Exports Ltd.?

Is the Rajesh Exports Ltd. stock good to buy?

Is Rajesh Exports Ltd. a good buy for the long term?

Is Rajesh Exports Ltd. overvalued or undervalued?

What is the PE and PB ratio of Rajesh Exports Ltd.?

Start Now