Macpower CNC Machines Ltd. Share Price

Overview

Macpower CNC Machines Ltd. share price is currently ₹1,838.29, up by ₹143.41 (8.46%) from its previous closing price of ₹1,694.88. The share price has declined -4.65% over the past month and gained 121.15% over the past year. The stock's 52-week low and high are ₹751.02 and ₹2,223.27, respectively. Macpower CNC Machines Ltd. has a market capitalisation of ₹ 1,930.00 Cr. The share price was last updated on 22 Oct 2026, 11:51 AM IST.

Macpower CNC Machines Ltd.
Macpower CNC Machines Ltd.
MACPOWER
 ₹0.00
 ₹143.41
8.46%
Capital Goods
 ₹0.00(%)1D

Updated: 22 Oct 2026, 11:51:33 am IST

Market Data

Open Price

 ₹1,711.55

Prev. Close

 ₹1,694.88
 ₹1,667.54

Day Low

 ₹1,854.06

Day High

 ₹751.02

52 Week Low

 ₹2,223.27

52 Week High

Capital GoodsEngineering - Industrial Equipments
CategorySmall Cap

Fundamentals

Quick Bite

Price To Earnings Ratio

47.28

Sector PE

46.20

PB Ratio

10.49

Sector PB

8.22

EPS

38.88

Dividend Yield

0.19

Today's Volume

42.789 K

5 Day Avg. Volume

39.916 K

PEG Ratio

1.43

Market Cap.

₹ 1,930.00 Cr.

StockGro Trade views

Technical Analysis

Forecasts 🧭

Financials

Corporate Actions

ActionsEx-DateRecord-Date
DividendsFinal Dividend of 15% at ₹1.5/Share
16-Sep-202616-Sep-2026
DividendsFinal Dividend of 15% at ₹1.5/Share
10-Sep-202510-Sep-2025
DividendsFinal Dividend of 15% at ₹1.5/Share
20-Sep-202421-Sep-2024

Mutual Fund Ownership

Mutual Fund Ownership will be available shortly.

About Macpower CNC Machines Ltd. 👋

Macpower CNC Machines Limited is an India-based company, which is engaged in the business of manufacturing and sale of computer numerical control (CNC) and vertical machining centers (VMC) machines. The Company operates through a single segment, namely Manufacturing of Machines. The Company is engaged in the business of manufacturing CNC Turning Centers, Vertical Machining Centers (VMC), Horizontal Machining Centers (HMC), Cylindrical Grinder, Vertical Turret Lathe (VTL), Turn Mill Centers, Drill Tap Center (DTC), Pro VMC Series, Twin Spindle Turning, Polygon Series, and VMC along with robotic automation solutions. The Company provides various applications for different sectors, such as automobiles, aerospace, agricultural equipment, medical instruments, railways, defense equipment, electrical accessories, servo series, pumps and valves, die and mold, and general engineering, among others. It has approximately two manufacturing units situated at Metoda G. I. D.C., Rajkot.

Expert Opinions

Insights from SEBI-registered analysts · updated live

Explore all →
MNC RESEARCH

MNC RESEARCH

1 Oct • 10:11 AM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

MACPOWER CNC ABOVE 2200 — LOOKING STRONG TODAY!

MACPOWER CNC is showing strong price action today, especially considering the broader market environment. The fundamental backdrop also remains supportive: 🔹 Strong Order Book: ₹456 Cr as of June 2026, up around 32% YoY 🔹 Premium Product Mix: NEXA series contributes ~40% of the order book 🔹 Growth Guidance: Management is targeting 30%+ revenue growth for FY27 🔹 FY26 Performance: Revenue grew ~27% YoY to ₹333 Cr, while PAT rose ~33% to ₹33.9 Cr 🔹 Expansion: A new 13-acre facility with planned investment of around ₹50 Cr is aimed at increasing capacity and reducing bottlenecks. From a market perspective, the stock has already seen a significant move, so price action + volume + sustainability above key support levels will be important to watch. 📌 My View: MACPOWER CNC remains an interesting stock to watch for momentum, backed by strong order visibility and an expanding high-end product portfolio. ⚠️ Not a buy/sell recommendation. Do your own research. Past performance does not guarantee future returns.

See More
Neha

Neha

29 Aug • 12:40 PM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

🚨 Macpower CNC Machines: ₹406 Cr Order Book

Macpower CNC Machines is positioning itself for the next phase of India’s machine-tool manufacturing boom, with rising demand from defence, aerospace, automotive and industrial automation.

MACPOWER
📊 FY26 HIGHLIGHTS • Revenue: ₹333 Cr • PAT growth: 33.1% YoY • Order book: ₹406 Cr • Capacity targeted at 2,500 machines/year • Promoter remuneration: only ~0.18% of revenue • Bank Guarantees/LCs: ₹11.58 Cr 🔥 WHAT CAN DRIVE GROWTH? → Manufacturing & automation → Defence localisation → Aerospace demand → PLI-led domestic manufacturing → Import substitution → IoT & Industry 4.0 → Export expansion 🏭 CAPACITY & CAPEX Management is targeting an initial ₹50 Cr investment for capacity expansion and backward integration. The longer-term roadmap could see ₹200–300 Cr invested across foundry, defence and aerospace capabilities. The key question is whether this capital deployment can translate into higher utilisation, margins and return ratios. 📈 EXECUTION CHECK The company has indicated expansion from around 2,000 to 2,500 machines annually, while its ₹406 Cr order book provides visibility for future revenue. ⚠️ KEY RISKS • Bank guarantees & LC exposure • Execution risk on large capex plans • Lease-related issues highlighted under Emphasis of Matter • Working-capital requirements • Cyclicality of the machine-tool industry 🧾 GOVERNANCE Statutory auditors issued a clean/unqualified opinion, while board participation remained strong. Promoter remuneration also remains relatively modest compared with revenue and profitability. 🎯 ANALYST VIEW Macpower CNC is an interesting manufacturing + defence + aerospace optionality story. Neha Gupta SEBI Registered Research Analyst For educational purposes only. Not investment advice. Investors should conduct their own research. #MacpowerCNC #MachineTools #Defence #Aerospace #Manufacturing #IndianStocks #Investing

See More
InvestAce Capital

InvestAce Capital

25 Jul • 3:54 PM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

The More Expensive Labour Gets, The More Valuable Precision Becomes.

Rising wages don't just increase costs. They change how companies manufacture. Industries are gradually moving from labour-intensive production to precision-driven manufacturing, where fewer defects, lower wastage and tighter tolerances matter more than cheap labour. This shift benefits companies that specialize in high-precision engineering rather than mass production.

SANSERA
,
JYOTICNC
,
MACPOWER
, Kennedy Wire Ropes & Conductors and
MTARTECH
are among the listed companies that could benefit as precision becomes a competitive advantage rather than just a manufacturing capability.

See More
Tejaswi

Tejaswi

7 Jul • 8:18 AM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

Macpower’s Margin Run

MACPOWER
Macpower CNC Machines is showing a mix of strength and caution for shareholders. The business has low debt, improving profitability, and a strong ROCE, but the stock may already be pricing in a lot of the good news. Macpower CNC Machines makes CNC and lathe machines and has moved further up the manufacturing value chain with a wider product mix and more installations. Its market cap is about ₹870 crore, the stock trades near ₹870, and the company is almost debt free. The latest reported ROCE is about 27.1%, ROE about 19.8%, and stock P/E about 26.5. Revenue in the latest quarter was ₹86.15 crore, with operating profit of ₹15.58 crore and OPM of 18.08%. For shareholders, this is beneficial if the company can keep scaling without hurting margins. The strong balance sheet lowers financial risk, and steady profit growth supports long-term compounding. The annual numbers also show momentum: revenue rose to ₹313 crore in TTM, net profit to ₹32 crore, and EPS to ₹32.33, while sales CAGR over 5 years is 26% and profit CAGR is 57%. Still, there are risks. Debtor days have risen to 47.8, which means more cash is stuck in receivables. The stock can also become vulnerable if growth slows, because a quality business with a high valuation leaves less room for disappointment. In short, shareholders have a solid operating story, but future returns will depend more on execution than on the current financial base.

See More
Harshal Parmar

Harshal Parmar

21 Jan • 8:15 AM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

"Persistent delivers growth, but margins take a hit — is the rally sustainable?"

PERSISTENT
📊 Persistent Systems Q3 FY26 Results - Revenue: $422.5M (₹37,782M), +17.3% YoY, +4.0% QoQ - EBIT (excl. one-time impact): ₹6,317.8M, +16.7% QoQ, +8.2% YoY - PAT: ₹4,394.5M, down 6.8% YoY due to one-time labor code costs - Dividend: Interim dividend of ₹22/share declared Investor Watchouts: - Margins under pressure from regulatory changes (new labor codes). - Currency fluctuations could affect USD revenue growth. - Talent costs and attrition remain industry-wide risks. - Global IT demand outlook is positive, but discretionary spending cuts by clients could weigh on growth. Investor Watchouts: - Volatility risk in small-cap manufacturing stocks. - Order book visibility and export demand crucial for sustained growth. - Competition in CNC machinery space could pressure margins. 🔮 Strategic Outlook Persistent Systems: - Focus on cloud, AI, and digital transformation services to drive growth. - Expansion in North America and BFSI verticals remains strong. - Sustainability & compliance will be key differentiators in client acquisition. Macpower CNC Machines: - Growth tied to manufacturing capex cycle in India. - Government’s Make in India push supports demand. - Strategic need to expand exports and diversify client base. ✅ Actionable Insight: - Persistent Systems looks strong on topline growth, but investors should monitor margin recovery in upcoming quarters. - Macpower CNC Machines requires close tracking of order inflows and sector demand trends before fresh entry.

See More
Vibhu Jain

Vibhu Jain

16 Nov • 9:29 PM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

MACPOWER

As of 14 November 2025, Macpower CNC has moved from an expensive valuation grade to fair, indicating a more favorable assessment of its market position. The company is currently fairly valued, with a PE ratio of 30.87, an EV to EBITDA of 19.39, and a ROCE of 23.86%. In comparison to its peers, Macpower CNC's valuation appears reasonable; for instance, Thermax is considered expensive with a PE ratio of 60.32, while ISGEC Heavy is rated attractive with a PE of 25.73. Despite its fair valuation, Macpower CNC has faced significant stock price declines year-to-date, down 43.5%, compared to a 9.58% increase in the Sensex, which may suggest market concerns that could be worth monitoring. However, the company's strong ROE of 17.75% and a PEG ratio of 0.00 further support its potential for growth relative to its current valuation. Overall, Macpower CNC presents an interesting investment opportunity in the industrial manufacturing sector.

See More

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Macpower CNC Machines Ltd.?

What is the market cap of Macpower CNC Machines Ltd.?

Should I buy Macpower CNC Machines Ltd. stock now?

What is the 52 week high and low of Macpower CNC Machines Ltd.?

Is the Macpower CNC Machines Ltd. stock good to buy?

Is Macpower CNC Machines Ltd. a good buy for the long term?

Is Macpower CNC Machines Ltd. overvalued or undervalued?

What is the PE and PB ratio of Macpower CNC Machines Ltd.?

Start Now