Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd Share Price

Overview

Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd share price is currently ₹375.13, up by ₹5.20 (1.41%) from its previous closing price of ₹369.93. The share price has gained 0.8% over the past month and gained 7.22% over the past year. The stock's 52-week low and high are ₹281.97 and ₹421.77, respectively. Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd has a market capitalisation of ₹ 8,100.00 Cr. The share price was last updated on 26 Aug 2026, 09:43 AM IST.

Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd
Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd
MAHLIFE
 0.00
 5.20
1.41%
Realty
 0.00(%)1D

Updated: 26 Aug 2026, 09:43:46 am IST

Market Data

Open Price

 373.62

Prev. Close

 369.93
 372.15

Day Low

 378.46

Day High

 281.97

52 Week Low

 421.77

52 Week High

RealtyConstruction - Real Estate
CategoryMid Cap

Fundamentals

Quick Bite

Price To Earnings Ratio

24.08

Sector PE

32.27

PB Ratio

2.21

Sector PB

3.33

EPS

15.58

Dividend Yield

1.19

Today's Volume

5.545 K

5 Day Avg. Volume

65.010 K

PEG Ratio

0.09

Market Cap.

₹ 8,100.00 Cr.

StockGro Trade views

Technical Analysis

Forecasts 🧭

Financials

Corporate Actions

ActionsEx-DateRecord-Date
DividendsFinal Dividend of 35% at ₹3.5/Share
03-Jul-202603-Jul-2026
DividendsFinal Dividend of 28% at ₹2.8/Share
18-Jul-202518-Jul-2025
Rights issue3 shares for every 8 shares held, at offer price of ₹257
23-May-202523-May-2025

Mutual Fund Ownership

Mutual Fund Holder
Jun 26
Shares held
Jul 26
Shares held
SBI ELSS Tax Saver Fund - Regular Plan - IDCW89.73 Lac
89.73 Lac
no change
Kotak Small Cap Fund - Growth58.76 Lac
58.76 Lac
no change
ICICI Prudential ELSS Tax Saver Fund - Growth44.46 Lac
44.46 Lac
no change
Axis Small Cap Fund - Regular Plan - Growth32.30 Lac
42.80 Lac
(32.51%)
SBI Multi Asset Allocation Fund - Regular Plan - Growth37.93 Lac
42.77 Lac
(12.73%)

About Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd 👋

Mahindra Lifespace Developers Limited is an India-based real estate development company engaged in residential and industrial projects. The Company operates across three segments: Projects, Project Management and Development, and Operating of Commercial Complexes. The Projects, Project Management, and Development segment includes the sale of residential units across various projects, as well as project management and development activities in India. The Operating of Commercial Complexes segment involves the rental of commercial properties in New Delhi. Its operations span residential developments, integrated city projects, and industrial cluster developments. Its development portfolio includes residential projects, value homes under the Mahindra Happinest brand, and integrated cities and industrial clusters under the Mahindra World City and Origins by Mahindra brands. Its subsidiaries are Mahindra Infrastructure Developers Limited, Mahindra Water Utilities Limited, and others.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd?

What is the market cap of Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd?

Should I buy Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd stock now?

What is the 52 week high and low of Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd?

Is the Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd stock good to buy?

Is Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd a good buy for the long term?

Is Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd overvalued or undervalued?

What is the PE and PB ratio of Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd?

Start Now