ria

Vineet Chawla

@vineet.5051
Navi Mumbai
5+ Years of experience
SEBI Registration INH000008190
You have a full time business or a 9-5 job or don't have enough hours in a week to analyze companies. But yet you want to develop your own Investing skills, so you can make your own investing decisions with confidence! Learn how to eliminate the guesswork and achieve all your financial goals with passive Investing str ... Read more
Trade Ideas
536
Opinions
1k
Followers
119k

Expertise

Quantitative
Growth
Technical
Index Strategies
Swing Trading
Market Commentary
Futures & Options
Technical Analysis
Trade Facts
Total Trades
0
Missed Trades
0
Profit Trades
0
icon0%
Accuracy
Ask me Anything

Got a question? Ask me and I will answer it. Stay curious, stay hungry!

Posts

shared an insight ⚡️ 13 hours ago
trading near its 52 week breakout level.
trading near its 52 week breakout level.
HAL
is trading near its 52 week breakout level. • The 52-week breakout strategy focuses on stocks that cross their highest price of the past one year, often indicating strong bullish momentum and renewed buying interest. • When a stock moves above its 52-week high, it enters a zone with no previous resistance, which can support further upward movement if momentum continues. • Traders usually look for higher trading volumes, strong closing prices, and the stock trading above key moving averages to confirm the breakout. • Proper risk management is essential. A stop loss slightly below the breakout level helps limit downside risk while allowing traders to participate in potential trending moves. Disclaimer: Investments in the securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing.
shared an insight ⚡️ 13th Aug
Close crossing last Month High Strategy
Close crossing last Month High Strategy
TRENT
is trading near its previous month high. • This strategy focuses on stocks that close above the previous month’s high, which often signals fresh momentum and strong buying interest. • A decisive close above this level indicates that the stock is breaking a key resistance zone,potentially starting a new upward trend. • Traders usually look for strong volume, market support, and the stock trading above important moving averages to confirm the breakout strength. • For risk management, many traders place a stop loss slightly below the breakout level while aiming to capture short to medium-term momentum moves. Disclaimer: Investments in the securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing
shared an insight ⚡️ 12th Aug
trading near its 52 week breakout level.
trading near its 52 week breakout level.
BEL
is trading near its 52 week breakout level. • The 52-week breakout strategy focuses on stocks that cross their highest price of the past one year, often indicating strong bullish momentum and renewed buying interest. • When a stock moves above its 52-week high, it enters a zone with no previous resistance, which can support further upward movement if momentum continues. • Traders usually look for higher trading volumes, strong closing prices, and the stock trading above key moving averages to confirm the breakout. • Proper risk management is essential. A stop loss slightly below the breakout level helps limit downside risk while allowing traders to participate in potential trending moves. Disclaimer: Investments in the securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing.

FAQ's

What are the top stock recommendations by Vineet Chawla?

up
Vineet Chawla regularly shares stock views and market analysis on StockGro. Some of the stocks they have recently shared views on include HAL, TRENT and BEL. Explore Vineet Chawla's complete list of posts and trade views on their StockGro profile.

How can I follow Vineet Chawla's latest investment insights?

up
You can follow Vineet Chawla's latest investment insights, stock recommendations, and market analysis on StockGro App. Additionally, you can check their detailed stock analysis reports in the StockGro blog section.

What is Vineet Chawla's investment strategy?

up
Vineet Chawla follows a data-driven, research-backed investment strategy focused on maximizing returns while managing risk. Their approach includes fundamental and technical analysis, portfolio diversification, and sectoral trends to identify high-potential stocks.

How long has Vineet Chawla been a SEBI-registered Research Analyst (RA)?

up
Vineet Chawla has been a SEBI-registered Research Analyst and have 5+ Years of experience. With extensive experience in stock market analysis and investment research, they have guided investors in making informed and profitable decisions.

Where can I see Vineet Chawla's past performance and stock picks?

up
You can check Vineet Chawla's past stock recommendations, success rate, and investment insights on their StockGro profile. Their historical stock picks reflect a track record of strategic investment decisions based on thorough research.

How can I contact Vineet Chawla for stock market advice?

up
For stock market guidance from Vineet Chawla, you can connect through their StockGro profile. Some RAs may also provide personalized investment consultations based on their availability and SEBI regulations.

What is Vineet Chawla's track record in predicting market movements?

up
Vineet Chawla has a proven track record of accurate market analysis and trend predictions. By analyzing economic indicators, market sentiment, and technical charts, they have consistently helped investors make well-timed investment decisions.

What is the SEBI Registration number for Vineet Chawla?

up
Vineet Chawla is a SEBI-registered Research Analyst with the SEBI Registration INH000008190. This ensures that their investment recommendations comply with SEBI's regulatory framework for investor protection and financial advisory standards.
Be Financially Free with StockGro