5Paisa Capital Ltd. Share Price

Overview

5Paisa Capital Ltd. share price is currently ₹319.93, down by - ₹6.52 (2%) from its previous closing price of ₹326.45. The share price has gained 2.87% over the past month and gained 2.39% over the past year. The stock's 52-week low and high are ₹242.92 and ₹412.40, respectively. 5Paisa Capital Ltd. has a market capitalisation of ₹ 1,620.00 Cr. The share price was last updated on 22 Oct 2026, 03:30 PM IST.

5Paisa Capital Ltd.
5Paisa Capital Ltd.
5PAISA
 ₹0.00
- ₹6.52
2.00%
Finance
 ₹0.00(%)1D

Updated: 22 Oct 2026, 03:30:01 pm IST

Market Data

Open Price

 ₹324.02

Prev. Close

 ₹326.45
 ₹317.98

Day Low

 ₹331.14

Day High

 ₹242.92

52 Week Low

 ₹412.40

52 Week High

FinanceFinance - Stock Broking
CategorySmall Cap

Fundamentals

Quick Bite

Price To Earnings Ratio

28.01

Sector PE

18.47

PB Ratio

1.57

Sector PB

2.48

EPS

11.42

Dividend Yield

0.00

Today's Volume

41.457 K

5 Day Avg. Volume

107.804 K

PEG Ratio

-0.79

Market Cap.

₹ 1,620.00 Cr.

StockGro Trade views

Technical Analysis

Forecasts 🧭

Financials

Corporate Actions

ActionsEx-DateRecord-Date
Rights issue1 shares for every 2 shares held, at offer price of ₹300
17-Mar-202617-Mar-2026

Mutual Fund Ownership

Mutual Fund Holder
Aug 25
Shares held
Sep 25
Shares held
DSP Banking & Financial Services Fund - Regular Plan - Growth74.95 k
74.70 k
(0.33%)

About 5Paisa Capital Ltd. 👋

5paisa Capital Limited is an India-based technology-driven financial service company. The Company's business is to provide broking services to its clients in the capital markets. It provides financial products through online platforms and mobile applications. Its customer base mainly comprises retail investors, traders who deal in the securities market and seek do-it-yourself services. Its product includes broking, mutual funds, wealth management, research products, insurance, algorithmic trading, learning platform (Finschool), and community (Stocky5). Through its Internet terminals and mobile applications, it provides its clients with access to its online technology platform for trading in securities and commodities on the National Stock Exchange (NSE), Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE), and Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited (MCX). Its subsidiaries are 5paisa P2P Limited, 5paisa Trading Limited, 5paisa Corporate Services Limited, and 5paisa International Securities (IFSC) Limited.

Expert Opinions

Insights from SEBI-registered analysts · updated live

Explore all →
Saurabh Tyagi--Clovek,Advisory

Saurabh Tyagi--Clovek,Advisory

16 Oct • 12:40 PM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

Q2FY27 Quarterly Result Announced for 5Paisa Capital Ltd.

5PAISA
Consolidated total revenue from operations stood at Rs 8,641.71 lakh in Q2FY27, declining by 2.16% QoQ compared to Rs 8,832.92 lakh in Q1FY27, and growing by 11.98% YoY compared to Rs 7,716.99 lakh in Q2FY26. For FY26, total revenue from operations stood at Rs 31,955.66 lakh. Interest income reached Rs 4,489.91 lakh in Q2FY27, up 6.46% QoQ from Rs 4,217.41 lakh in Q1FY27, and up 29.80% YoY from Rs 3,459.18 lakh in Q2FY26. For FY26, it was Rs 13,853.87 lakh. Fees and commission income was Rs 4,151.80 lakh in Q2FY27, decreasing by 10.05% QoQ compared to Rs 4,615.51 lakh in Q1FY27, and down 2.49% YoY compared to Rs 4,257.81 lakh in Q2FY26. For FY26, it was Rs 18,101.79 lakh. Total Income: Consolidated total income stood at Rs 8,646.20 lakh in Q2FY27, down 2.17% QoQ from Rs 8,838.06 lakh in Q1FY27, and up 11.85% YoY from Rs 7,730.20 lakh in Q2FY26. For FY26, total income stood at Rs 31,989.18 lakh. Total Income: Consolidated total income stood at Rs 8,646.20 lakh in Q2FY27, down 2.17% QoQ from Rs 8,838.06 lakh in Q1FY27, and up 11.85% YoY from Rs 7,730.20 lakh in Q2FY26. For FY26, total income stood at Rs 31,989.18 lakh.

See More
Adarsh Nimborkar (SEBI IA)

Adarsh Nimborkar (SEBI IA)

4 Oct • 4:44 PM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

5Paisa Capital Ltd Company Fundamental Analysis

5PAISA
5Paisa Capital is a technology-driven discount brokerage and fintech platform offering online equity and derivatives trading, mutual funds, depository services and other financial products. Its business is primarily digital and targets retail investors and active traders through a low-cost DIY model. The company has been investing in technology, AI-led capabilities and customer experience, while expanding its ecosystem through acquisitions and partnerships. As of Q1 FY27, the platform had 52.6 lakh registered customers, with 74,000 new customers added during the quarter. FY26 was a relatively weak year financially: consolidated income declined 11.1% to ₹319.9 crore, while PAT fell 35.2% to ₹44.2 crore. The recovery in Q1 FY27 was modest, with revenue increasing 13.7% YoY to ₹88.4 crore and PAT remaining almost flat at ₹11.6 crore. EBITDA was ₹26.1 crore, giving an operating margin of 29.6%. The company also raised ₹468.8 crore through a rights issue in April 2026, strengthening its capital base for technology investments and expansion. Growth can come from increasing retail participation, higher trading activity, cross-selling mutual funds and other products, and monetisation of its growing customer base. The proposed acquisition of Trendlyne and acquisition of Giskard Datatech indicate a strategic push toward data, AI and research-led investing tools. However, competition from Zerodha, Groww, Angel One and other discount brokers remains intense, while brokerage pricing pressure can limit revenue per customer. At the latest Groww snapshot, market capitalisation was about ₹1,561 crore, P/E 35.3x, P/B 2.35x, ROE 6.8% and debt-to-equity 0.58x. The key concern is that valuation remains relatively high despite weak FY26 earnings and low ROE. Sustained customer growth, improving monetisation and a recovery in profitability will be important for the investment case.

See More
CA Sumit Mangla

CA Sumit Mangla

8 Sep • 6:10 PM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

Motilal Oswal Approves ₹200 Cr NCD Private Placement

The Finance Committee of

MOTILALOFS
has approved the issuance of Non-Convertible Debentures (NCDs) of up to ₹200 crore on a private placement basis. The proposed fundraising will help the company meet its business requirements and support ongoing growth across its financial services verticals, including broking, wealth management and asset management. The NCDs will be issued in one or more tranches as per the company’s funding needs and prevailing market conditions. This approval provides Motilal Oswal with additional flexibility to raise medium to long-term funds efficiently. The move aligns with the company’s strategy to strengthen its balance sheet and capitalise on opportunities in India’s expanding capital markets and financial services sector. **Top stocks in the financial services / broking industry:** Angel One, IIFL Securities, and 5Paisa Capital.

See More
Unite Technologies Financial

Unite Technologies Financial

17 Aug • 11:02 AM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

Technical Analysis 5Paisa Capital

The stock

5PAISA
is showing a short-term bullish recovery after forming a strong base near ₹300–320. The stock rallied sharply from the ₹300 zone and moved towards ₹400 creating a higher-high and higher-low structure. However the recent rejection from ₹400–410 indicates some profit booking and consolidation near resistance. Support & Resistance: Immediate support is around ₹365–360, followed by stronger support near ₹345–335. On the upside ₹400–410 is the key resistance zone. A sustained close above ₹410 with good volume can trigger further upside towards ₹425–440. Short-Term Outlook: The structure remains positive but range-bound. Fresh buyers can consider entry on a pullback near ₹365–360 or after a confirmed breakout above ₹410. Existing holders can continue holding with a trailing stop-loss around ₹350. A decisive break below ₹335 would weaken the bullish setup.

See More
Sneha M Vasudeo

Sneha M Vasudeo

29 Jul • 12:11 PM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

Below are the top stock specific news we are tracking (Source: CNBC TV18)

TATACAP
AUM Up 22%, Net Profit Rises 53% (YoY).
PHOENIXLTD
EBITDA Up 14%, Revenue Rises 13% (YoY).
AGI
Net Profit Up 12%, Revenue Rises 14% (YoY).
TANLA
Inks SPA To Buy Value First West Asia For ₹148.5 Cr.
RVNL
Gets LoA From Central Railway For An Order Worth ₹359 Cr.
5PAISA
To Buy Data Analytics Player Giskard For ₹121.6 Cr In Cash & 1:31 Share Swap Deal.
LUPIN
(Nse) Gets US FDA Nod For Diazepam.

See More
Sohrab Shaikh (SEBI RA)

Sohrab Shaikh (SEBI RA)

22 Jun • 10:41 PM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

5paisa Capital has introduced an algorithmic trading platform known as Algo-Space

5paisa Capital has launched an algorithmic trading platform ‘AlgoSpace’, aimed at simplifying algo-based investing and trading for retail participants. The platform enables traders to access and deploy pre-built algorithmic trading strategies without requiring coding skills, technical infrastructure, or complex configurations. AlgoSpace would not levy any additional platform fees or commissions beyond existing trading charges.

5PAISA

See More

News & Events

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of 5Paisa Capital Ltd.?

What is the market cap of 5Paisa Capital Ltd.?

Should I buy 5Paisa Capital Ltd. stock now?

What is the 52 week high and low of 5Paisa Capital Ltd.?

Is the 5Paisa Capital Ltd. stock good to buy?

Is 5Paisa Capital Ltd. a good buy for the long term?

Is 5Paisa Capital Ltd. overvalued or undervalued?

What is the PE and PB ratio of 5Paisa Capital Ltd.?

Start Now