Adroit Infotech Ltd. Share Price

Overview

Adroit Infotech Ltd. share price is currently ₹11.13, down by - ₹0.19 (1.68%) from its previous closing price of ₹11.32. The share price has gained 5.7% over the past month and gained 8.16% over the past year. The stock's 52-week low and high are ₹7.40 and ₹15.57, respectively. Adroit Infotech Ltd. has a market capitalisation of ₹ 76.20 Cr. The share price was last updated on 09 Oct 2026, 03:56 PM IST.

Adroit Infotech Ltd.
Adroit Infotech Ltd.
ADROITINFO
 ₹0.00
- ₹0.19
1.68%
IT
 ₹0.00(%)1D

Updated: 09 Oct 2026, 03:56:22 pm IST

Market Data

Open Price

 ₹11.05

Prev. Close

 ₹11.32
 ₹11.04

Day Low

 ₹11.55

Day High

 ₹7.40

52 Week Low

 ₹15.57

52 Week High

ITIT - Software
CategorySmall Cap

Fundamentals

Quick Bite

Price To Earnings Ratio

16.86

Sector PE

19.40

PB Ratio

0.79

Sector PB

4.43

EPS

0.66

Dividend Yield

0.00

Today's Volume

53.435 K

5 Day Avg. Volume

141.339 K

PEG Ratio

0.04

Market Cap.

₹ 76.20 Cr.

StockGro Trade views

Technical Analysis

Forecasts 🧭

Financials

Corporate Actions

Corporate Actions will be available shortly.

Mutual Fund Ownership

Mutual Fund Ownership will be available shortly.

About Adroit Infotech Ltd. 👋

Adroit Infotech Limited is an India-based specialist SAP consulting company. The Company is focused on the large enterprise and mid-market as its area of expertise for development. Its services include migrations to HANA, which includes SAP HANA, SAP Suite on HANA and S/4 HANA; and conventional SAP ECC, which includes implementation, re-implementation, rollouts, module extensions, support and maintenance and upgrades and migrations, S/4 HANA enterprise management; data analytics and mobility, which includes FIORI apps, analytics and business object (BO). Its solutions include pre-configured solutions and industry verticals. Its products include Ariba, CRM, SRM, SAP C4C - cloud for customer, success factors, and SAP cloud platform. SAP Ariba provides cloud procurement solutions and business models to its clients. Its Success Factors is a cloud-based human resources information system that provides services, such as global employee benefits, workforce planning, among others.

Expert Opinions

Insights from SEBI-registered analysts · updated live

Explore all →
Prachi Mehta

Prachi Mehta

22 Jan • 10:06 AM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

Stocks in news today

!Ceinsys Tech has received work order for Preparation of Detailed Project Report and appointment as Project Management Consultant for the STP projects at Vasai Road (E), Navghar Zone-5 and Vasai Village Zone-7 under Vasai-Virar City Municipal Corporation of amounting to Rs 12.21 crore.

LEMONTREE
has signed its latest property - Lemon Tree Premier, Omkareshwar, Madhya Pradesh. The property shall be managed by Carnation Hotels, a wholly owned subsidiary of Lemon Tree Hotels. This signing will further strengthen the company’s presence in Madhya Pradesh, while catering to both business and leisure travellers for a fresh, vibrant, and value-driven experience.
CUPID
is planning to make strategic investment of Rs 331.53 crore in Baazar Style Retail (Style Baazar) a well-recognized and established value retail chain that has been profitable as well as lean in operating 250+ stores across key markets in India. The investment to be made over 18 months, funded through internal accruals, marks a significant step in Cupid’s strategy to strengthen its retail presence, improve market access, penetration and accelerate growth across high-potential regions. Adroit Infotech’s subsidiary -- Verso Altima India has received an order valued at Rs 4.6 crore from Amdocs Development to manage Application Maintenance Support Services contract for a period of five years.
PREMEXPLN
has received a purchase order from an International entity, for supply of Rocket Motors for a total value of $1,928,000 (i.e. around Rs 17.68 crore), to be delivered within a period of 12 months.

See More
Sneha Jain

Sneha Jain

22 Jan • 9:35 AM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

HDFC Bank, HUL, BPCL among 42 companies set to declare earnings today, January 22

Companies scheduled to announce quarterly results today are 20 Microns, Accelya Solutions India, Adroit Infotech, Alldigi Tech, Bharat Bhushan Finance & Commodity Brokers, BLB Ltd, Bharat Petroleum Corporation (BPCL), Cigniti Technologies, Coforge, Comfort Fincap, Comfort Intech, Elecon Engineering Co, Go Digit General Insurance, Gravita India, HDFC Bank, Heritage Foods Limited, Hindustan Unilever (HUL), Housing & Urban Development Corporation (HUDCO), IIRM Holdings India, Indosolar, Jagsonpal Pharmaceuticals, Jamshri Realty, Key Corp, Kisan Mouldings, KMG Milk Food, Laxmi Organic Industries, Monotype India, NIIT Learning Systems, Nuvoco Vistas Corporation, Persistent Systems, Pidilite Industries, Polycab India, Quest Capital Markets, Real Growth Corporation, R S Software India, RattanIndia Power Limited, Shradha AI Technologies, Spentex Industries, STEL Holdings, Take Solutions, Tata Communications, Trident Lifeline, Triveni Glass, Ujaas Energy Limited, Vardhman Textiles, WENDT (India), Yamini Investments Company, Zensar Technologies, Nilkanth Engineering.

HDFCBANK
BPCL
HINDUNILVR

See More

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Adroit Infotech Ltd.?

What is the market cap of Adroit Infotech Ltd.?

Should I buy Adroit Infotech Ltd. stock now?

What is the 52 week high and low of Adroit Infotech Ltd.?

Is the Adroit Infotech Ltd. stock good to buy?

Is Adroit Infotech Ltd. a good buy for the long term?

Is Adroit Infotech Ltd. overvalued or undervalued?

What is the PE and PB ratio of Adroit Infotech Ltd.?

Start Now