Airo Lam Ltd. Share Price

Overview

Airo Lam Ltd. share price is currently ₹87.41, up by ₹1.69 (1.97%) from its previous closing price of ₹85.72. The share price has declined -0.4% over the past month and declined -19.45% over the past year. The stock's 52-week low and high are ₹76.33 and ₹113.65, respectively. Airo Lam Ltd. has a market capitalisation of ₹ 130.00 Cr. The share price was last updated on 09 Oct 2026, 03:29 PM IST.

Airo Lam Ltd.
Airo Lam Ltd.
AIROLAM
 ₹0.00
 ₹1.69
1.97%
Construction Materials
 ₹0.00(%)1D

Updated: 09 Oct 2026, 03:29:51 pm IST

Market Data

Open Price

 ₹85.90

Prev. Close

 ₹85.72
 ₹85.90

Day Low

 ₹88.83

Day High

 ₹76.33

52 Week Low

 ₹113.65

52 Week High

Construction MaterialsLaminates/Decoratives
CategorySmall Cap

Fundamentals

Quick Bite

Price To Earnings Ratio

20.62

Sector PE

30.43

PB Ratio

1.79

Sector PB

2.64

EPS

4.24

Dividend Yield

0.00

Today's Volume

51

5 Day Avg. Volume

4.458 K

PEG Ratio

-0.31

Market Cap.

₹ 130.00 Cr.

StockGro Trade views

Technical Analysis

Forecasts 🧭

Financials

Corporate Actions

Corporate Actions will be available shortly.

Mutual Fund Ownership

Mutual Fund Ownership will be available shortly.

About Airo Lam Ltd. 👋

Airo Lam Limited is an India-based laminate manufacturer. The Company is engaged in the business of production, processing and marketing of decorative laminates and plywood. Its segments include Plywood and Allied products, and Laminate and Allied products. Its product categories include Laminate, Specialty Laminates, Performance Laminates, Compact Laminates, Panels, Luce, and Plywood. Its Laminate products include Decorative Laminates, Decorative Postforming Laminates, I Lam, I Lite, and Color Code Laminates. Its Specialty Laminates products include anti-fingerprint laminates, Dura Gloss Pro Laminates, Chalk Grade Laminates, Marker Grade Laminates, Synchronized Laminates, Mettalic Laminates, Flicker Laminates, and Digital Laminates. Its Compact Laminates products include interior wall cladding laminates, and restroom and cubicles laminates. Its Performance Laminates products include Electrostatic Dissipative (ESD) Laminates, Chemical Resistant Laminates, and Magnetic Laminates.

Expert Opinions

Insights from SEBI-registered analysts · updated live

Explore all →
SASI KUMAR SEBI RA

SASI KUMAR SEBI RA

11 Jul • 7:42 AM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

Stocks to Watch – July 11, 2025.

Quick market movers update based on deals, leadership changes, and big developments: Hindustan Unilever: Rohit Jawa to step down as MD & CEO on July 31. Priya Nair appointed as new MD & CEO from Aug 1 for 5 years. Glenmark Pharma: IGI (subsidiary) and AbbVie sign exclusive licensing deal for cancer/autoimmune drug ISB 2001. • Upfront payment: $700 million • Potential milestones: $1.225 billion • Royalties: Tiered, double-digit Aegis Logistics: Sold its 48,000 MT LPG terminal at Pipavav to Aegis Vopak Terminals for ₹428.4 Cr. Zee Entertainment: Shareholders rejected warrant issue plan. Only 59.5% supported it vs required 75%—Goenka family can't raise stake now. SBI Cards: Chief Risk Officer Shantanu Srivastava resigned, effective Oct 6, 2025 (personal reasons). JB Chemicals: Richa Arora appointed as Independent Director. Centrum Capital: Board to meet on July 15 to consider fundraising via equity or securities. AiroLam: Expanding globally. Subsidiaries being set up in Poland, USA & Dubai to boost exports. Aspira Pathlab: Re-appointment of Pankaj Shah as MD & CEO approved for 3 years from Aug 1, 2025. International Travel House: Ashwin Moodliar re-appointed as MD for 2 years from Feb 1, 2026. Bulk Deals: • Embassy REIT: APAC sold 1.78 Cr units @ ₹388, total value ₹691.4 Cr • Navkar Urbanstructure: Jupiter City Developers bought 75 lakh shares @ ₹2.02 IPO Watch: • Meta Infotech SME IPO lists today. Stay updated — key leadership moves, global deals, and stake shifts are in play today.

See More

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Airo Lam Ltd.?

What is the market cap of Airo Lam Ltd.?

Should I buy Airo Lam Ltd. stock now?

What is the 52 week high and low of Airo Lam Ltd.?

Is the Airo Lam Ltd. stock good to buy?

Is Airo Lam Ltd. a good buy for the long term?

Is Airo Lam Ltd. overvalued or undervalued?

What is the PE and PB ratio of Airo Lam Ltd.?

Start Now