Anawil Wire And Engineering Ltd. Share Price

Overview

Anawil Wire And Engineering Ltd. share price is currently ₹414.72, down by - ₹9.13 (2.15%) from its previous closing price of ₹423.85. The share price has gained 6.39% over the past month and declined -2.1% over the past year. The stock's 52-week low and high are ₹313.20 and ₹533.49, respectively. Anawil Wire And Engineering Ltd. has a market capitalisation of ₹ 1,060.00 Cr. The share price was last updated on 09 Oct 2026, 03:57 PM IST.

Anawil Wire And Engineering Ltd.
Anawil Wire And Engineering Ltd.
ANAWIL
 ₹0.00
- ₹9.13
2.15%
Infrastructure
 ₹0.00(%)1D

Updated: 09 Oct 2026, 03:57:01 pm IST

Market Data

Open Price

 ₹423.61

Prev. Close

 ₹423.85
 ₹412.86

Day Low

 ₹428.83

Day High

 ₹313.20

52 Week Low

 ₹533.49

52 Week High

InfrastructureTransmission Towers / Equipments
CategorySmall Cap

Fundamentals

Quick Bite

Price To Earnings Ratio

22.32

Sector PE

21.42

PB Ratio

9.13

Sector PB

2.81

EPS

18.58

Dividend Yield

0.00

Today's Volume

79.203 K

5 Day Avg. Volume

194.167 K

PEG Ratio

0.49

Market Cap.

₹ 1,060.00 Cr.

StockGro Trade views

Technical Analysis

Forecasts 🧭

Financials

Corporate Actions

Corporate Actions will be available shortly.

Mutual Fund Ownership

Mutual Fund Ownership will be available shortly.

About Anawil Wire And Engineering Ltd. 👋

Anawil Wire and Engineering Limited is an India-based company. The Company is a provider of advanced manufacturing solutions for the wind energy industry. The Company specializes in the production of turbine tubular towers, heavy fabrication, and advanced engineering components. The Company is engaged in the business of manufacturing windmill towers, with primary focus on the fabrication of towers from heavy and precision steel components. The towers are designed for various wind turbine generator (WTG) models, site conditions and specified hub heights, with manufacturing capabilities for towers of up to 140 meters in height. It primarily uses Mild Steel (M.S) plates to manufacture windmill towers, and several other materials are also utilized, including shots and grits, paint, welding rods, electric plasma power sources for cutting, oxy-fuel stations, and grinding wheels.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Anawil Wire And Engineering Ltd.?

What is the market cap of Anawil Wire And Engineering Ltd.?

Should I buy Anawil Wire And Engineering Ltd. stock now?

What is the 52 week high and low of Anawil Wire And Engineering Ltd.?

Is the Anawil Wire And Engineering Ltd. stock good to buy?

Is Anawil Wire And Engineering Ltd. a good buy for the long term?

Is Anawil Wire And Engineering Ltd. overvalued or undervalued?

What is the PE and PB ratio of Anawil Wire And Engineering Ltd.?

Start Now