BSE Ltd. Share Price

Overview

BSE Ltd. share price is currently ₹3,312.74, up by ₹67.86 (2.09%) from its previous closing price of ₹3,244.88. The share price has gained 1.35% over the past month and gained 59.83% over the past year. The stock's 52-week low and high are ₹2,283.00 and ₹4,370.27, respectively. BSE Ltd. has a market capitalisation of ₹ 1,34,079.66 Cr. The share price was last updated on 12 Oct 2026, 03:58 PM IST.

BSE Ltd.
BSE Ltd.
BSE
 ₹0.00
 ₹67.86
2.09%
Finance
 ₹0.00(%)1D

Updated: 12 Oct 2026, 03:58:36 pm IST

Market Data

Open Price

 ₹3,269.58

Prev. Close

 ₹3,244.88
 ₹3,269.58

Day Low

 ₹3,347.42

Day High

 ₹2,283.00

52 Week Low

 ₹4,370.27

52 Week High

FinanceFinance - Others
CategoryLarge Cap

Fundamentals

Quick Bite

Price To Earnings Ratio

47.71

Sector PE

18.72

PB Ratio

17.06

Sector PB

2.48

EPS

69.44

Dividend Yield

0.37

Today's Volume

3.352 M

5 Day Avg. Volume

4.974 M

PEG Ratio

-1.27

Market Cap.

₹ 1,34,079.66 Cr.

StockGro Trade views

Technical Analysis

Forecasts 🧭

Financials

Corporate Actions

ActionsEx-DateRecord-Date
DividendsFinal Dividend of 500% at ₹10/Share
10-Jul-202610-Jul-2026
Bonus2:1
23-May-202523-May-2025
DividendsFinal Dividend of 900% at ₹18/Share
14-May-202514-May-2025
DividendsSpecial Dividend of 250% at ₹5/Share
14-May-202514-May-2025

Mutual Fund Ownership

Mutual Fund Holder
Aug 26
Shares held
Sep 26
Shares held
SBI Nifty 50 ETF-
79.25 Lac
(100%)
Nippon India Growth Mid Cap Fund - Growth Option39.00 Lac
39.00 Lac
no change
Kotak Flexi Cap Fund - Growth31.00 Lac
31.00 Lac
no change
UTI Nifty 50 ETF-
27.18 Lac
(100%)
Nippon India ETF Nifty 50 BeES-
25.44 Lac
(100%)

About BSE Ltd. 👋

BSE Limited is an India-based stock exchange company. The Company provides a platform for trading in equity, debt instruments, derivatives, and mutual funds. It also has a platform for trading in equities of small-and-medium enterprises (SME). The Company operates through a single segment, namely, facilitates trading in securities and other related ancillary services. It also provides a host of other services to capital market participants, including risk management, clearing, settlement, market data services and education. The Company's systems and processes are designed to safeguard market integrity, drive the growth of the Indian capital market, and stimulate innovation and competition across all market segments. The Company's subsidiaries include Indian Clearing Corporation Limited, BSE Investments Limited, BSE E-Agricultural Markets Limited, BSE Administration and Supervision Limited, BSE Institute Limited, among others.

Expert Opinions

Insights from SEBI-registered analysts · updated live

Explore all →
saurabh mittal

saurabh mittal

12 Oct • 8:48 PM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

KPIT tech ltd Q2 FY27 results expected around November 10

KPITTECH
KPIT’s trading window has been closed since October 1, 2026 for Q2 and H1 FY27 results, reopening 48 hours after the results are declared. In Q1 FY27, revenue rose 8.9% year-on-year to ₹1,675 crore, but EBITDA margin fell 380 basis points to 17.2% and net profit declined 32.3% to ₹116.4 crore. On October 12, the stock rose about 5% to ₹3,282 on BSE after touching a 52-week low of ₹471.20 on October 8; market capitalisation stood near ₹20,430 crore. Brokerages remain divided: Anand Rathi holds a Buy with a ₹493 target, expecting a modest seasonal QoQ uptick, while Choice Broking sees ₹780 upside; however, MarketsMojo rates it Sell, citing weak financial trends, a 59.19% year-to-date decline, and rising interest costs. KPIT also announced a collaboration with Mercedes-Benz Research and Development India (MBRDI) to accelerate software-defined vehicle development, and analysts expect its Caresoft and N-dream acquisitions to support medium-term growth despite near-term margin pressure.

See More
Anish Rai

Anish Rai

12 Oct • 6:55 PM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

WAAREERTL Bags 5 MWp Solar Project from PSU, Wins 10-Year

WAAREERTL
Limited (WRTL), a subsidiary of Waaree Energies Limited, has secured a Letter of Acceptance (LOA) from a domestic Public Sector Undertaking (PSU) for a 5 MWp grid-connected solar power project in India. The order includes turnkey Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) work, along with a long-term Operations and Maintenance (O&M) contract spanning 10 years. According to the company’s regulatory filing dated October 8, 2026, the project encompasses the complete execution process, covering engineering, procurement and construction. The EPC component is scheduled for completion within 12 months from the date of issuance of the LOA. Subsequently, the company will provide comprehensive operation and maintenance services for the next decade. The company has not revealed the name of the awarding PSU, the project’s location or the overall contract value. It has also clarified that the order does not qualify as a related-party transaction and that neither its promoters nor members of the promoter group have any interest in the awarding entity. The latest contract strengthens Waaree Renewable Technologies’ presence in India’s solar infrastructure segment and extends its involvement beyond project execution through long-term maintenance obligations. The development also underscores the continued role of solar power projects in supporting India’s renewable energy expansion and clean electricity generation goals. Tags: #WaareeRenewableTechnologies #WAAREERTL #WaareeEnergies #SolarEnergy #SolarPower #RenewableEnergy #SolarEPC #GreenEnergy #CleanEnergy #SolarInfrastructure #PowerSector #PSU #OandM #StockMarket #NSE #BSE #NiveshResearch Disclaimer: Investment in securities markets is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.

See More
Capital Investo Research

Capital Investo Research

12 Oct • 6:53 PM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

Waaree Renewable Technologies Bags 5 MWp Solar EPC Order

WAAREERTL
Limited (WRTL), a subsidiary of Waaree Energies Limited, has received a Letter of Acceptance (LOA) from a domestic Public Sector Undertaking (PSU) for a 5 MWp grid-connected solar photovoltaic project in India. The contract covers turnkey Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) services, along with a 10-year Operations and Maintenance (O&M) agreement. As disclosed in a regulatory filing dated October 8, 2026, the project involves end-to-end execution, including engineering, equipment procurement and construction. The company is required to complete the EPC work within 12 months from the issuance of the LOA, followed by long-term maintenance services for a decade. The PSU’s identity, project location and total contract value have not been disclosed. Waaree Renewable Technologies clarified that the awarding entity has no related-party connection with the company and that neither its promoters nor promoter group entities have any interest in the awarding organisation. The latest order adds to the company’s solar project execution portfolio and provides an opportunity to deliver recurring O&M services over the long term. The development also reflects ongoing activity in India’s renewable energy sector, where grid-connected solar installations contribute to expanding clean power generation capacity. Tags: #WaareeRenewableTechnologies #WaareeEnergies #SolarEPC #SolarEnergy #RenewableEnergy #SolarPower #GreenEnergy #CleanEnergy #SolarProject #PowerSector #Infrastructure #PSU #OandM #StockMarket #NSE #BSE Disclaimer: Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

See More
StockYard ( SEBI RA )

StockYard ( SEBI RA )

12 Oct • 6:00 PM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

🚨 PREMIER ENERGIES SECURES ₹4,001 CR SOLAR ORDERS! ☀️🔥📈

Premier Energies Ltd. has secured fresh orders aggregating to approximately ₹4,001 crore during Q2 FY27 (July–September 2026), strengthening its position in India's solar energy sector. ☀️ Key Highlights: 📦 Fresh orders worth ₹4,001 crore during the quarter. ⚡ Orders cover approximately 2,308 MW of solar capacity. 🌱 The order inflow highlights continued demand for solar modules and related products. 📊 The development could support future revenue visibility, subject to execution schedules. 📌 StockYard Insight: The substantial order inflow is an important business update for Premier Energies. Investors should also evaluate execution timelines, operating margins, capacity utilisation and competition in the solar manufacturing industry. ⚠️ Strong order inflows do not guarantee an immediate share-price increase. #PremierEnergies #SolarEnergy #RenewableEnergy #SolarStocks #OrderBook #StockMarketIndia #NSE #BSE #StockYardResearch

See More
DHARMESH BHATT             R A

DHARMESH BHATT R A

12 Oct • 5:58 PM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

Voltas Limited : GST AuthorityDrops INR 30.22 Crore Demand

DHARMESH BHATT (Research Analyst) SEBI Registration No. INH000009685

VOLTAS
Voltas Limited has announced a major regulatory victory following the complete dismissal of a Goods and Services Tax (GST) show-cause notice by the Office of the Deputy Commissioner State Tax, Andheri East, Mumbai. The favorable ruling brings absolute closure to a high-value tax dispute covering the financial year 2022–23. Key Investor Highlights & Summary : * Complete Legal Relief: The GST Authority officially accepted Voltas Limited’s detailed submissions and dropped the show-cause notice entirely, granting the company complete relief. * Disputed Financial Exposure Dropped: The dropped proceedings successfully nullified a potential aggregate demand of INR 30.22 crores, which included:A disputed tax demand amounting to INR 15.43 crores. Proposed interest and penalty liabilities totaling INR 14.79 crores. * Background Context: The underlying show-cause notice was originally issued on $18^{th}$ September, 2026, alleging wrongful availment of Input Tax Credit (ITC) and short payment of tax for FY 2022–23 under the CGST, MGST, and IGST Acts. Voltas had previously disclosed this receipt to the stock exchanges on $21^{st}$ September, 2026. * Transparent Disclosure Timeline: The final adjudication order was issued on $9^{th}$ October, 2026, after office hours. Demonstrating high standards of corporate governance and compliance, Voltas filed the formal update to BSE Limited and the National Stock Exchange of India Limited (NSE) on Monday, $12^{th}$ October, 2026—the very first working day following receipt of the order. Link : Disclosure /Disclaimer : *****

See More
Rahul Porwal

Rahul Porwal

12 Oct • 5:38 PM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

Prime Focus (PFOCUS) reported strong Q3 FY26 results today

PFOCUS
Prime Focus (PFOCUS) reported strong Q3 FY26 results today, with net profit surging to ₹70.95 crore (up 1871% QoQ) and revenue rising 13.8% to ₹1,207 crore. The stock traded between ₹260.80–₹303.00, showing short-term bearish signals despite long-term bullish momentum. 📊 Prime Focus Q3 FY26 Highlights Revenue: ₹1,207.25 crore (↑13.8% QoQ, ↑32.7% YoY) Operating Profit: ₹208.81 crore (↑33.2% QoQ) Net Profit (PAT): ₹70.95 crore (↑1871.5% QoQ, turnaround from losses last year) Operating Margin: 17.3% EPS: ₹1.11 (vs. -₹2.64 YoY) 📈 Stock Performance Today (12 Oct 2026) NSE Price: ₹287.95 (+10.3%) BSE Price: ₹285.35 (+9.2%) Day Range: ₹260.80 – ₹303.00 52-Week Range: ₹161.05 – ₹367.25 Trend: Long-term bullish, short-term bearish (possible reversal signs)

See More

News & Events

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of BSE Ltd.?

What is the market cap of BSE Ltd.?

Should I buy BSE Ltd. stock now?

What is the 52 week high and low of BSE Ltd.?

Is the BSE Ltd. stock good to buy?

Is BSE Ltd. a good buy for the long term?

Is BSE Ltd. overvalued or undervalued?

What is the PE and PB ratio of BSE Ltd.?

Start Now