Divgi Torqtransfer Systems Ltd. Share Price

Overview

Divgi Torqtransfer Systems Ltd. share price is currently ₹912.07, up by ₹12.20 (1.36%) from its previous closing price of ₹899.87. The share price has declined -17.57% over the past month and gained 44.43% over the past year. The stock's 52-week low and high are ₹563.60 and ₹1,310.94, respectively. Divgi Torqtransfer Systems Ltd. has a market capitalisation of ₹ 3,020.00 Cr. The share price was last updated on 22 Oct 2026, 03:29 PM IST.

Divgi Torqtransfer Systems Ltd.
Divgi Torqtransfer Systems Ltd.
DIVGIITTS
 ₹0.00
 ₹12.20
1.36%
Automobile & Ancillaries
 ₹0.00(%)1D

Updated: 22 Oct 2026, 03:29:49 pm IST

Market Data

Open Price

 ₹893.37

Prev. Close

 ₹899.87
 ₹882.35

Day Low

 ₹940.95

Day High

 ₹563.60

52 Week Low

 ₹1,310.94

52 Week High

Automobile & AncillariesAuto Ancillary
CategorySmall Cap

Fundamentals

Quick Bite

Price To Earnings Ratio

44.10

Sector PE

18.82

PB Ratio

4.39

Sector PB

4.56

EPS

20.68

Dividend Yield

0.53

Today's Volume

69.746 K

5 Day Avg. Volume

121.636 K

PEG Ratio

0.48

Market Cap.

₹ 3,020.00 Cr.

StockGro Trade views

Technical Analysis

Forecasts 🧭

Financials

Corporate Actions

ActionsEx-DateRecord-Date
DividendsFinal Dividend of 65.4% at ₹3.27/Share
10-Sep-202610-Sep-2026
DividendsFinal Dividend of 52% at ₹2.6/Share
08-Sep-202509-Sep-2025

Mutual Fund Ownership

Mutual Fund Holder
Aug 26
Shares held
Sep 26
Shares held
Nippon India Small Cap Fund - Growth11.53 Lac
11.53 Lac
no change
ICICI Prudential Transportation and Logistics Fund - Regular Plan - Growth7.01 Lac
6.26 Lac
(10.79%)
ICICI Prudential Large & Mid Cap Fund - Growth4.15 Lac
4.15 Lac
no change
LIC MF Infrastructure Fund - Regular Plan - Growth1.92 Lac
1.83 Lac
(4.33%)
ICICI Prudential ESG Exclusionary Strategy Fund - Growth1.81 Lac
1.76 Lac
(2.77%)

About Divgi Torqtransfer Systems Ltd. 👋

Divgi Torqtransfer Systems Pvt Ltd. Divgi TorqTransfer Systems Limited is an India-based company engaged in the design, development and manufacturing of advanced drivetrain components and systems. The Company develops and provides system-level transfer cases, torque couplers and dual clutch automatic transmission (DCT) solutions. It is also engaged in supplying engineered, turnkey solutions and components to automotive original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) in India, the United States, China, Korea, Russia and others. The Company designs, manufactures and supplies a variety of products, such as torque transfer systems (which includes four wheel-drive (4WD) and all-wheel-drive (AWD) products); synchronizer systems for manual transmissions and DCT, and components for the above-mentioned product categories for torque transfer systems and synchronizer systems in manual transmission, DCT, and electric vehicles (EVs). It has also developed transmission systems for EVs; DCT systems, and rear wheel drive manual transmissions.

Expert Opinions

Insights from SEBI-registered analysts · updated live

Explore all →
Finkhoz Roboadvisory Services

Finkhoz Roboadvisory Services

28 Jul • 1:38 PM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

DIVGIITTS

Fundamental: Revenue +84.85% YoY | PAT +189% YoY | P/E 48.6x vs sector 35.9x (below own 10Y avg of 51.4x) | Upside 26.46% | Operating Margin 27.59% (+92 bps) | Promoter 60.56% | Outlook 10/10 | Rank #11/47 peers | Rating 8.17 Technical: Consolidating after strong upmove — above all key MAs, broader bullish structure intact | RSI 61 — healthy momentum, room to run | ADX 29 — prevailing trend strengthening | MACD bullish crossover forming post-correction — buying momentum improving | Sustained move above ₹970 targets previous highs Moat: India's only manufacturer of transfer cases and torque couplers for 4WD/AWD vehicles — a near-monopoly in a technically complex, import-substitution niche with debt-free balance sheet and OEM relationships across Tata Motors, Mahindra, and global SUV platforms creates a high-barrier franchise with significant order visibility as India's SUV premiumisation accelerates. View: A perfect outlook score (10/10), 26.5% Finkhoz upside, debt-free balance sheet, and near-monopoly in 4WD/AWD drivetrain components — trading below its own historical P/E average despite explosive quarterly growth; the consolidation above key support with strengthening ADX is a high-quality continuation setup in a structurally unique auto niche.

See More
Adarsh Nimborkar (SEBI IA)

Adarsh Nimborkar (SEBI IA)

30 Jun • 12:31 PM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

Divgi TorqTransfer Systems Ltd – Fundamental Analysis

DIVGIITTS
Divgi TorqTransfer Systems Ltd is a leading Indian automotive component manufacturer specializing in drivetrain, transmission, and torque transfer systems. The company designs and manufactures transfer cases, synchronizers, dual-clutch transmission components, manual transmissions, and electric vehicle drivetrain solutions for passenger vehicles, utility vehicles, commercial vehicles, and agricultural equipment. The company benefits from its strong focus on research, product development, and high-value engineering solutions rather than low-margin mass manufacturing. Increasing vehicle electrification, and rising adoption of advanced transmission technologies provide significant long-term growth opportunities. Financially, Divgi TorqTransfer Systems maintains a debt-free balance sheet with healthy cash reserves and consistent operating margins. Its asset-light financial structure and emphasis on specialized products provide stability, although return ratios remain moderate due to ongoing investments and capacity expansion. One of the company's biggest strengths is its technological expertise in a niche segment where entry barriers are relatively high. Long-term supply relationships with major automobile manufacturers, increasing localization of automotive components, and India's emergence as a global manufacturing hub support favorable long-term growth prospects. However, investors should monitor dependence on the automobile industry, customer concentration, execution of capacity expansion projects, and valuation levels. Demand fluctuations in the automotive sector or delays in commercialization of new products could affect revenue growth and profitability. Overall, Divgi TorqTransfer Systems Ltd appears to be a fundamentally strong niche auto ancillary company with advanced engineering capabilities, a debt-free balance sheet, and exposure to the long-term evolution of automotive transmission technologies.

See More
Kumar Satyam

Kumar Satyam

22 Jun • 9:20 AM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

Stocks & Sectors in Focus

• Epack Durable, AC Stocks – Voltas crosses 10 lakh AC unit sales in Q1 FY27; positive for AC and refrigerant gas players. • LG Electronics, Whirlpool of India – Xiaomi's entry may increase competition among appliance brands; potential manufacturing opportunity for Dixon Technologies and Optiemus Infracom. • CV, FMCG, Agri, 2-Wheelers – Monsoon spread across India supports rural demand outlook. • Kirloskar Group Stocks – Positive sentiment continues across group companies. • Garden Reach Shipbuilders and Engineers, Chennai Petroleum Corporation – Received Navratna status; positive for autonomy and growth. • Oil and Natural Gas Corporation, Oil India – Crude oil strength amid Strait of Hormuz uncertainty may support sentiment. • Divgi TorqTransfer Systems, Goodluck India, Rail Vikas Nigam Limited – In focus on recent order wins.

EPACK

See More
RAJIV GUPTA (SEBI RA)

RAJIV GUPTA (SEBI RA)

21 Jun • 1:53 PM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

Receipt of Exclusive order - Divgi Torqtransfer Systems Ltd

Code BSE: 543812 NSE:

DIVGIITTS
Divgi TTS Wins strategic order for All-Wheel Drive system from an existing leading Indian OEM customer This award marks the OEM’s first Front Wheel Drive (FWD) based All-Wheel Drive variant development for its internal combustion powertrain models and reflectsthe OEM's continued confidence in Divgi TTS' strong engineering capabilities and proprietary technology leadership, particularly through its NexTrac platform, which integrates advanced softwarecontrolled torque management systems, electromagnetic actuation technologies, precision clutch modulation for seamless torque distribution. Divgi TTS will be responsible for delivering a fully integrated drivetrain solution, including both hardware and embedded control systems, demonstrating its expertise in end-to-end AWD system integration.

See More
Rajneesh Sharma CFTe

Rajneesh Sharma CFTe

15 Feb • 9:33 AM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

Divgi TorqTransfer Systems Ltd (Weekly Chart): High-Volume Expansion

DIVGIITTS
Price Structure The stock earlier moved within a prolonged descending channel before forming a base near lower levels. Recent price action shows a strong bullish weekly candle emerging after sideways consolidation, pushing price sharply into a higher value area. Trendlines & Structure Price has moved out of the falling channel structure and is now approaching a broader overhead supply region. A declining long-term trendline still remains visible above, marking a structural resistance zone. Key Levels (Chart Observations) ₹744–₹751: Immediate supply zone where price is currently reacting. ₹686–₹688: Important intermediate pivot visible across multiple reactions. ₹620–₹621: Recent consolidation base that supported the breakout move. ₹880+ Zone: Higher supply band visible on the chart representing earlier distribution. Momentum (RSI) Weekly RSI has expanded sharply into higher territory, reflecting strong momentum expansion following a prolonged consolidation phase. Momentum is now positioned near upper ranges rather than neutral levels. Volume Behaviour The latest candle shows a significant surge in volume compared to recent weeks, highlighting strong participation during the upward move. Observation The chart reflects a strong momentum-driven push from a base into a known resistance band, with improving internal strength and elevated activity as price tests a historically sensitive supply area. 📢 Disclaimer: For educational and technical analysis purposes only; not investment advice. 👤 Rajneesh Sharma – SEBI Registered Research Analyst (INH000020332)

See More
AASHISH RA

AASHISH RA

14 Feb • 5:17 PM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

DIVGI TORQTRANSFER SYSTEMS LTD – SWOT ANALYSIS

DIVGIITTS
Strengths Broad product expertise: The company’s specialization in precision drivetrain systems (including EV-ready technologies) strengthens its position in a growing automotive segment. Low leverage and financial flexibility: Divgi TTS has reduced debt levels, broadening its ability to fund growth and end-market transitions. ⚠️ Weaknesses Slower sales growth historically: The company has delivered modest revenue growth (~6.6% over five years), indicating potential execution challenges in scaling. High valuation multiples: Trading at elevated price-to-book and price-earnings ratios may constrain upside in weak market phases. 🚀 Opportunities Diversification into adjacent powertrain segments: Expansion into hybrid and EV drivetrain assemblies, e-axles, or integrated modules offers growth avenues as OEMs seek local content. Export market growth: Increasing global automotive production shifts toward cost-effective suppliers might boost exports for drivetrain components. ⚠️ Threats Intense competition: Domestic and global auto component makers with deeper scale and R&D heft pose competitive threats, especially in EV components. Raw material and forex volatility: Commodity cost swings and currency movements can compress margins in export or imported input scenarios. Technological disruption risk: Rapid EV technology shifts (e.g., solid-state motors or new integrated drivetrains) may require continuous R&D investment to remain competitive. Disclaimer This SWOT analysis is provided for educational and informational purposes only. It does not constitute investment advice, a recommendation, or an offer to buy or sell any securities. Investors should conduct their own research and/or consult a SEBI-registered investment advisor before making any investment decisions. Registration No.: INH000013174

See More

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Divgi Torqtransfer Systems Ltd.?

What is the market cap of Divgi Torqtransfer Systems Ltd.?

Should I buy Divgi Torqtransfer Systems Ltd. stock now?

What is the 52 week high and low of Divgi Torqtransfer Systems Ltd.?

Is the Divgi Torqtransfer Systems Ltd. stock good to buy?

Is Divgi Torqtransfer Systems Ltd. a good buy for the long term?

Is Divgi Torqtransfer Systems Ltd. overvalued or undervalued?

What is the PE and PB ratio of Divgi Torqtransfer Systems Ltd.?

Start Now