Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd. Share Price

Overview

Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd. share price is currently ₹1,022.06, up by ₹15.44 (1.53%) from its previous closing price of ₹1,006.62. The share price has gained 1.37% over the past month and gained 8.32% over the past year. The stock's 52-week low and high are ₹763.44 and ₹1,905.90, respectively. Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd. has a market capitalisation of ₹ 1,290.00 Cr. The share price was last updated on 16 Oct 2026, 03:58 PM IST.

Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd.
Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd.
DSSL
 ₹0.00
 ₹15.44
1.53%
IT
 ₹0.00(%)1D

Updated: 16 Oct 2026, 03:58:16 pm IST

Market Data

Open Price

 ₹1,000.92

Prev. Close

 ₹1,006.62
 ₹990.93

Day Low

 ₹1,056.71

Day High

 ₹763.44

52 Week Low

 ₹1,905.90

52 Week High

ITIT - Software
CategoryMicro Cap

Fundamentals

Quick Bite

Price To Earnings Ratio

15.34

Sector PE

19.47

PB Ratio

4.13

Sector PB

4.49

EPS

66.61

Dividend Yield

0.06

Today's Volume

44.898 K

5 Day Avg. Volume

30.602 K

PEG Ratio

0.91

Market Cap.

₹ 1,290.00 Cr.

StockGro Trade views

Technical Analysis

Forecasts 🧭

Financials

Corporate Actions

ActionsEx-DateRecord-Date
DividendsInterim Dividend of 5% at ₹0.5/Share
19-Aug-202619-Aug-2026
DividendsInterim Dividend of 5% at ₹0.5/Share
22-Aug-202522-Aug-2025
DividendsInterim Dividend of 5% at ₹0.5/Share
23-Aug-202423-Aug-2024

Mutual Fund Ownership

Mutual Fund Holder
Aug 26
Shares held
Sep 26
Shares held
Mirae Asset BSE Information Technology Index Fund - Regular Plan - Growth-
43
(100%)

About Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd. 👋

Dynacons Systems and Solutions Limited is an India-based information technology (IT) company. The Company's segments include system integration and technology workforce augmentation services. It undertakes all activities related to IT infrastructure including infrastructure design and consulting services, turnkey systems integration and set up of large network and data center infrastructures including supply of associated equipment and software; hyper converged infrastructure solutions, setup of private and public cloud, software defined network and software defined storage solutions, network infrastructure design and setup for ISPs, VDI Solutions, onsite and remote facilities management of multi- location infrastructure of domestic clients. Its enterprise services offerings include a spectrum of enterprise IT services including infrastructure managed services, break fix services, managed print services, cloud computing and applications development and maintenance.

Expert Opinions

Insights from SEBI-registered analysts · updated live

Explore all →
Apurva Harsh Vira

Apurva Harsh Vira

16 Oct • 1:55 PM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

Dynacons Wins ₹137.15 Cr Supreme Court IT Order

DSSL
has secured a ₹137.15 crore project, including GST, from the Supreme Court of India to strengthen IT infrastructure across District Courts. The contract involves supplying, installing and commissioning 728 servers for the Case Information System (CIS) across 728 District Court headquarters. The project includes server virtualisation, high-availability systems, centralised infrastructure management and three years of technical support. This strengthens Dynacons' presence in government IT infrastructure and digital transformation projects. The order is significant considering the company's FY26 revenue of ₹1,424.28 crore and net profit of ₹84.81 crore. The contract value represents approximately 9.6% of annual revenue, although the order includes GST and will be recognised based on execution. From a research perspective, the project improves revenue visibility and highlights growing government investment in digital infrastructure. However, actual profitability will depend on execution costs, hardware procurement, operating margins and payment timelines. Investors should monitor order execution, working capital requirements and cash flow generation. Large government contracts can support business growth, but delayed payments and cost overruns remain important risks. Learning Takeaway: A large order win does not automatically translate into higher profits. Investors should evaluate contract margins, execution timelines and cash flow conversion to understand its actual financial impact. Disclosure: This post is for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice. Any holdings or conflicts of interest should be disclosed separately.

See More
Tejaswi

Tejaswi

23 Aug • 10:09 PM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

Dynacons Systems: Riding India's Data Centre Boom

DSSL
Dynacons Systems is positioning itself as a key beneficiary of India's surging data centre and AI infrastructure build-out, with a ₹3,104 crore order book and marquee wins from RBI, NPCI, and Central Bank of India. While Q1 FY27 revenue dipped 4.6% to ₹313.69 crore due to OEM delivery delays, EBITDA surged 26.5% to ₹40.19 crore, lifting margins to 12.8% — a clear sign of improving business quality and execution discipline. The company's strategic pivot toward high-value annuity contracts and managed services is paying off. This shift has structurally lifted EBITDA margins from 4.2% in FY21 to 12.8% in Q1 FY27, while net profit margins rose from 2.0% to 6.3%. The order book, backed by a ₹6,650 crore bidding pipeline and a 30% historical win rate, offers 18–24 months of revenue visibility, with some contracts spanning five years. The near-term revenue dip reflects timing mismatches, not demand weakness. The company remains zero net debt and free cash flow positive for four consecutive years, a rare strength in capital-intensive infrastructure plays. However, rising competition from global integrators and potential ROCE dilution from asset-heavy "as-a-service" models warrant monitoring. Dynacons trades at a P/E of 16.5x — a discount to peers like Black Box (48.2x) and the industry median (24.7x). With ROE at 31.1% and ROCE at 29.7%, the company delivers superior capital efficiency. If execution holds and the ₹3,104 crore order book converts smoothly, shareholders could see sustained earnings growth and margin expansion. The interim dividend of ₹0.50 per share signals confidence, though reinvestment for growth may limit payout ratios. Dynacons offers a high-quality, India-focused play on the data centre boom — attractive for long-term investors willing to ride out short-term execution noise. The risk-reward skews positive, provided the company maintains its win rate and margin discipline.

See More
Umang Bhutada

Umang Bhutada

21 May • 5:01 PM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

Dynacons Systems & Solutions – Swing

DSSL
Important Levels: Support: 1,050 – 1,000 Resistance: 1,180 – 1,250 Structure: Consolidation near breakout zone Business: IT infrastructure, cloud, cybersecurity solutions Enterprise + government project exposure Beneficiary of digital infra demand Earnings: Strong execution growth Healthy order book Margin improvement visible

See More
Tejaswi

Tejaswi

6 Mar • 6:22 AM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

Dynacons: Data Centre Goldmine for Shareholders?

DSSL
India's data centre market is exploding, projected to hit Rs 2 lakh crore by 2030 with capacity growing at 21-25% yearly from 1.1 GW now to 3.5 GW. Driven by AI boom, cloud adoption, data laws, and digital push, this creates huge chances for small IT firms like Dynacons Systems & Solutions. Dynacons shines as a system integrator for data centres, private clouds, and IT infra. It bags big orders from banks: Rs 119 crore from Central Bank for cloud setup over 5 years; Rs 214 crore from Union Bank for hyper-converged servers; Rs 108 crore from Punjab Sind Bank for branch cloud migration; Rs 280 crore from Canara Bank for data centre upgrade. This order rush boosts revenue 24% yearly, earnings at 43% CAGR over 5 years. Q3 FY26 net profit jumped 27% to Rs 23 crore despite some EPS dip. ROE at 29%, margins rising to 6%, debt-free balance sheet adds shine. Stock analysts see strong upside from govt digitization and private wins. For shareholders, it's highly beneficial. Multi-year contracts give steady cash flows, low debt shields from rate hikes, growth beats IT peers. Infra spend and AI demand fuel 15-20% yearly gains, compounding value. Track record with PSUs builds moat. Risks exist: Execution slips could hit margins, competition from larger players, or slower capex. But current momentum and sector tailwinds outweigh them. Valuable pick for growth investors eyeing India's digital shift—strong buy on dips for long-term wealth build.

See More
Adarsh Nimborkar (SEBI IA)

Adarsh Nimborkar (SEBI IA)

31 Dec • 5:55 PM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

Dynacons Systems: Navigating India’s Enterprise IT Landscape with Focused Solutions

DSSL
📌 Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd stands out as a specialised mid-tier player in India’s IT services sector, delivering tailored digital transformation and infrastructure solutions. 🔑 Key Focus Areas: ✅ Enterprise digital transformation ✅ System integration ✅ Cloud services and managed IT ✅ Networking and cybersecurity ✅ Infrastructure deployment 📊 Unlike large IT giants, Dynacons targets government bodies, public-sector units, financial services, telecom operators, and commercial enterprises that demand customised IT ecosystems. 💰 Revenue Streams: 🏭 Project implementations involving complex system design and deployment—such as enterprise networking, secure access, and hybrid cloud/on-premise environments 🏦 Recurring managed services, maintenance, and upgrades that foster steady income and enhance client retention 🚦 Market Dynamics: - Corporate IT spending cycles and macroeconomic conditions heavily influence financial performance - Strong digital capex phases boost project inflows and revenue - Economic slowdowns can delay discretionary IT projects, causing fluctuations in order pipelines - Multi-quarter project timelines lead to lumpy revenue recognition, with peaks during project completions and softer phases in between 🔍 In summary, Dynacons’ integrated approach—spanning consultancy, implementation, and ongoing support—positions it well to capitalise on India’s growing enterprise IT needs, though cyclical spending patterns require careful monitoring.

See More
Stock Reader

Stock Reader

15 Dec • 6:48 AM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

Dynacons Systems & Solutions is steadily emerging as a compelling player in India’s enterprise IT and digital infrastructure services space

DSSL
Outlook on the company remains bullish as demand for technology modernisation accelerates across government and corporate clients. The company has built strong capabilities in system integration, cloud services, network solutions and managed IT services, allowing it to participate in large-scale digital transformation projects. Its increasing focus on annuity-style contracts and long-term service engagements improves revenue visibility and reduces dependence on one-off project wins. Operational execution has remained a key strength, with timely project delivery, expanding order inflows and improving scale across business verticals. Dynacons’ growing presence in public-sector IT projects, combined with rising adoption of cloud, cybersecurity and data centre solutions, creates a durable growth runway. Financial discipline, controlled leverage and improving cash flows further strengthen the investment case as the company scales up. With India’s digital push gaining momentum and enterprises increasing technology spends to improve efficiency and security, Dynacons is well positioned to capture sustained demand. Overall, the company offers a solid blend of growth, execution capability and long-term structural tailwinds within the IT services ecosystem.

See More

News & Events

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd.?

What is the market cap of Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd.?

Should I buy Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd. stock now?

What is the 52 week high and low of Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd.?

Is the Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd. stock good to buy?

Is Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd. a good buy for the long term?

Is Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd. overvalued or undervalued?

What is the PE and PB ratio of Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd.?

Start Now