Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd Share Price

Overview

Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd share price is currently ₹36.50, up by ₹0.19 (0.52%) from its previous closing price of ₹36.31. The share price has declined -2.07% over the past month and declined -61.74% over the past year. The stock's 52-week low and high are ₹30.27 and ₹123.83, respectively. Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd has a market capitalisation of ₹ 2,660.00 Cr. The share price was last updated on 25 Aug 2026, 03:29 PM IST.

Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd
Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd
FISCHER
 0.00
 0.19
0.52%
Chemicals
 0.00(%)1D

Updated: 25 Aug 2026, 03:29:57 pm IST

Market Data

Open Price

 36.11

Prev. Close

 36.31
 35.37

Day Low

 36.63

Day High

 30.27

52 Week Low

 123.83

52 Week High

ChemicalsTrading
CategoryMid Cap

Fundamentals

Quick Bite

Price To Earnings Ratio

79.35

Sector PE

30.74

PB Ratio

0.76

Sector PB

4.32

EPS

0.46

Dividend Yield

0.01

Today's Volume

566.538 K

5 Day Avg. Volume

803.785 K

PEG Ratio

-8.05

Market Cap.

₹ 2,660.00 Cr.

StockGro Trade views

Technical Analysis

Forecasts 🧭

Financials

Corporate Actions

ActionsEx-DateRecord-Date
DividendsFinal Dividend of 0.5% at ₹0.005/Share
22-Sep-202522-Sep-2025
Stock Split1:10
12-Sep-202512-Sep-2025

Mutual Fund Ownership

Mutual Fund Holder
Jun 26
Shares held
Jul 26
Shares held
Motilal Oswal BSE Healthcare ETF6.61 k
6.75 k
(2.18%)
Bandhan BSE Healthcare Index Fund - Regular Plan - Growth3.38 k
3.62 k
(7.09%)
Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index Fund - Regular Plan - Growth743
730
(1.75%)

About Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd 👋

Fischer Medical Ventures Limited is engaged in the manufacture of advanced magnetic resonance imaging (MRI) systems in India. The Company holds a diverse portfolio of diagnostic solutions tailored to a myriad of point-of-care diagnostic solutions, enabling healthcare providers with the tools necessary for timely and precise diagnoses. The PICA MRI system is its flagship product with its open architecture, advanced hardware platform and clinical applications that make it ideally suited for patient comfort, fast acquisition times and image quality. Its AURA delivers a complete portfolio of pulse sequences typically reserved for high-field closed-bore systems, accessible in an open architecture. Its advanced capabilities include 4D CT phased acquisition for respiratory monitoring, reducing motion artifacts and improving tumor targeting for radiotherapy. It offers advanced battery-operated handheld portable X-ray systems designed for mobility, precision, and point-of-care diagnostics.

News & Events

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd?

What is the market cap of Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd?

Should I buy Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd stock now?

What is the 52 week high and low of Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd?

Is the Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd stock good to buy?

Is Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd a good buy for the long term?

Is Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd overvalued or undervalued?

What is the PE and PB ratio of Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd?

Start Now