Kamdhenu Ventures Ltd. Share Price

Overview

Kamdhenu Ventures Ltd. share price is currently ₹3.97, down by - ₹0.02 (0.5%) from its previous closing price of ₹3.99. The share price has declined -7.03% over the past month and declined -51.94% over the past year. The stock's 52-week low and high are ₹3.37 and ₹8.57, respectively. Kamdhenu Ventures Ltd. has a market capitalisation of ₹ 130.00 Cr. The share price was last updated on 09 Oct 2026, 03:29 PM IST.

Kamdhenu Ventures Ltd.
Kamdhenu Ventures Ltd.
KAMOPAINTS
 ₹0.00
- ₹0.02
0.50%
Trading
 ₹0.00(%)1D

Updated: 09 Oct 2026, 03:29:40 pm IST

Market Data

Open Price

 ₹4.04

Prev. Close

 ₹3.99
 ₹3.93

Day Low

 ₹4.04

Day High

 ₹3.37

52 Week Low

 ₹8.57

52 Week High

TradingTrading
CategorySmall Cap

Fundamentals

Quick Bite

Price To Earnings Ratio

-26.47

Sector PE

38.65

PB Ratio

0.74

Sector PB

4.40

EPS

-0.15

Dividend Yield

0.00

Today's Volume

153.959 K

5 Day Avg. Volume

130.373 K

PEG Ratio

0.27

Market Cap.

₹ 130.00 Cr.

StockGro Trade views

Technical Analysis

Forecasts 🧭

Financials

Corporate Actions

Corporate Actions will be available shortly.

Mutual Fund Ownership

Mutual Fund Ownership will be available shortly.

About Kamdhenu Ventures Ltd. 👋

Kamdhenu Ventures Limited is an India-based company engaged in manufacturing decorative paints. The Company's portfolio includes a range of decorative paints, including exterior and interior emulsions, enamel paints, wood coatings, primers, putty, distempers, textures, and designer finishes. Its exterior emulsion products include Weather Supreme Ultra Advance, Weather Classic, Weather Supreme Advance Shyne, Weather Classic Max, Weather Supreme and Kamoshield Advance Shyne. Its interior emulsion products include Kamo Hi Sheen, Velvety, Kamorich, Sheen n Shine, Kamosilky Shyne and Kamoshine. The Company's manufacturing facility is located in Chopanki, Rajasthan. Its subsidiary includes Kamdhenu Colour and Coatings Limited.

Expert Opinions

Insights from SEBI-registered analysts · updated live

Explore all →
Shrikant Pandey

Shrikant Pandey

10 Apr • 12:15 PM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

KAMOPAINTS

Kamdhenu Ventures to Invest ₹13 Cr in Subsidiary via Rights Issue • 💰 Investment: To infuse ₹13.01 Cr in wholly-owned subsidiary KCCL • 🏭 Purpose: Funding for business operations & expansion in paint segment • 🔄 Structure: Investment via rights issue (₹36,000/share) • 🧾 Internal Transaction: Related party deal, but at arm’s length • 📊 Ownership: KCCL to remain 100% subsidiary (no dilution) • ⏳ Timeline: Completion expected by April 2026 end Impact: 🟢 Positive – Strengthens subsidiary growth & supports expansion in core paint business

See More
Akshay Patel

Akshay Patel

1 Apr • 10:03 AM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

KAMOPAINTS
invests ₹21 Cr in Colour and Coatings venture Kamdhenu Ventures approved a ₹21 crore investment into its subsidiary Kamdhenu Colour and Coatings to expand its paints business. The funding will support capacity expansion and new product launches, aligning with its strategy to scale operations and strengthen its presence in the competitive decorative paints segment. Please note that the information shared is intended solely for informational purposes and does not make any investment recommendations.

See More
Vibhu Jain

Vibhu Jain

3 Oct • 11:12 AM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

Small and mid cap segment

The small cap segment of the market has been experiencing a downward trend in the past few days, with BSE Smallcap index down by -1.0% and -0.31% in the last 5 days. However, this segment has been the best performer with ITD Cem showing a return of 19.74%. On the other hand, Kamdhenu Venture has been the worst performer with a return of -9.97%. The advance decline ratio of stocks in this small cap segment is currently at 0.28x, with 207 stocks advancing and 739 stocks declining. This indicates a bearish sentiment in the market. Investors should keep an eye on the upcoming results of some key stocks in this segment. G M Breweries, Angel One, Gopal Snacks, Jana Small Finan, and Ugro Capital are all set to declare their results in the next few days. In recent news, the stock scores of some companies in this small cap segment have been upgraded. Strides Pharma, HBL Power System, Oriental Aromat., and Quick Heal Tech have all been upgraded from Hold to Buy. This indicates a positive outlook for these stocks and investors may consider adding them to their portfolio. In terms of technical calls, Epack Durable, Cello World, Max Estates, Updater Services, and Nuvama Wealth have all seen a change in their ratings. These stocks have gone from None to Mildly Bullish or Bullish to Mildly Bullish, indicating a potential uptrend in the near future. Investors should keep a close watch on these stocks and consider their risk appetite before making any investment decisions. With the market being driven by various factors, it is important to stay updated and make informed decisions.

See More
Vibhu Jain

Vibhu Jain

1 Oct • 2:09 PM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

indian market mix today

The Indian stock market saw a mixed trend today, with 23 sectors advancing and 15 sectors declining out of a total of 38 sectors. The top gaining sector was NIFTYIT, with a 0.96% increase, while the top losing sector was S&P BSE Telecommunication, with a decline of 0.51%. The benchmark index, SENSEX, opened flat with a change of -42.61 points and is currently trading at 84,266.31, down by 0.04%. It is 2.03% away from its 52-week high of 85,978.25. However, it is trading above its 50-day moving average (DMA), with the 50 DMA trading above the 200 DMA. The small cap sector is leading the market today, with BSE Small Cap gaining 0.5%. The advance-decline ratio across BSE500 is 1.35x, with 287 advances and 213 declines. SMLCAP Caps is rising by 0.52%, MIDCAP Caps is rising by 0.35%, and BSE100 Caps is rising by 0.02%. In terms of top gainers and losers in the BSE500 index, BASF India, Caplin Point Lab, and National Aluminium are the top gainers, with gains of 11.97%, 7.46%, and 7.13%, respectively. On the other hand, Westlife Food, Welspun Corp, and Phoenix Mills are the top losers, with declines of 4.22%, 4.08%, and 3.96%, respectively. The large cap sector is trading flat today, with Siemens being the top gainer with a 4.03% increase. In the mid cap sector, One 97 is the top gainer with a 6.81% increase, while Hercules Hoists is the top gainer in the small cap sector with a 20.47% increase. On the other hand, Avenue Supermarts, Phoenix Mills, and Kamdhenu Venture are the top losers in the large cap, mid cap, and small cap sectors, respectively. Today's market is being driven by the IT and small cap sectors, with upcoming results from HCL Technologies, Angel One, and Gopal Snacks on 14th October 2024. Investors will be keeping a close eye on these results to gauge the performance of these companies and their impact on the market. Overall, the market is showing a mixed trend with some sectors performing well while others are facing declines.

See More
PATEL ABHIKUMAR HARESHBHAI

PATEL ABHIKUMAR HARESHBHAI

13 May • 3:57 PM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

Thriving in Steel and Paint Industries: KAMDHENU VENTURES

Steel Sector Success: 1. Revenue and Profit Surge: Q4 FY '24 witnessed a 5% revenue growth, coupled with a significant 54% increase in Profit Before Tax (PBT) to INR 22 crores. 2. Franchisee Expansion: Notably, franchisee steel volume reached 8.96 lakh metric tonnes, contributing to a 12% YoY increase in total volumes. 3. Financial Strength: Despite challenges, the company raised INR 100 crores through convertible warrants, paving the way for strategic initiatives and capacity expansion. Paint Business Highlights: 1. Steady Growth Trajectory: FY '24 saw a robust 12% YoY revenue growth, setting the stage for over 20% business growth expectations in FY '25. 2. Market Penetration: With an extensive network of 4,300+ dealers, including underserved smaller towns, the company is poised for further market expansion. Financial Insights and Challenges: 1. Strong Financial Performance: Profit After Tax (PAT) witnessed a remarkable 56% YoY growth in Q4 FY '24, reflecting sound financial management amidst market dynamics. 2. Addressing Challenges: Challenges such as lower volume growth, construction bans, and delayed capacity expansion are being tackled with strategic foresight. Future Outlook and Expansion Plans: 1. Ambitious Growth Targets: The company aims to double revenue in the next 5 years, propelled by capacity expansion, premiumization, and market penetration strategies. 2. Focused Strategy: With a focus on inorganic growth, brand premiumization, and value-added products, the company is well-positioned to capitalize on market opportunities. Learning Outcome: Understanding the strategic initiatives and financial performance of the steel and paint businesses provides insights into effective growth strategies and market dynamics within the industry.

See More

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Kamdhenu Ventures Ltd.?

What is the market cap of Kamdhenu Ventures Ltd.?

Should I buy Kamdhenu Ventures Ltd. stock now?

What is the 52 week high and low of Kamdhenu Ventures Ltd.?

Is the Kamdhenu Ventures Ltd. stock good to buy?

Is Kamdhenu Ventures Ltd. a good buy for the long term?

Is Kamdhenu Ventures Ltd. overvalued or undervalued?

What is the PE and PB ratio of Kamdhenu Ventures Ltd.?

Start Now