Mukta Arts Ltd. Share Price

Overview

Mukta Arts Ltd. share price is currently ₹54.42, down by - ₹1.93 (3.43%) from its previous closing price of ₹56.35. The share price has declined -3.7% over the past month and declined -19.49% over the past year. The stock's 52-week low and high are ₹36.31 and ₹71.83, respectively. Mukta Arts Ltd. has a market capitalisation of ₹ 130.00 Cr. The share price was last updated on 09 Oct 2026, 03:29 PM IST.

Mukta Arts Ltd.
Mukta Arts Ltd.
MUKTAARTS
 ₹0.00
- ₹1.93
3.43%
Media & Entertainment
 ₹0.00(%)1D

Updated: 09 Oct 2026, 03:29:55 pm IST

Market Data

Open Price

 ₹54.34

Prev. Close

 ₹56.35
 ₹52.73

Day Low

 ₹57.37

Day High

 ₹36.31

52 Week Low

 ₹71.83

52 Week High

Media & EntertainmentFilm Production, Distribution & Entertainment
CategorySmall Cap

Fundamentals

Quick Bite

Price To Earnings Ratio

-15.64

Sector PE

18.25

PB Ratio

-1.98

Sector PB

1.46

EPS

-3.48

Dividend Yield

0.00

Today's Volume

1.327 K

5 Day Avg. Volume

1.160 K

PEG Ratio

-0.49

Market Cap.

₹ 130.00 Cr.

StockGro Trade views

Technical Analysis

Forecasts 🧭

Financials

Corporate Actions

Corporate Actions will be available shortly.

Mutual Fund Ownership

Mutual Fund Ownership will be available shortly.

About Mukta Arts Ltd. 👋

Mukta Arts Limited is an India-based company, which is primarily engaged in the business of film production, distribution, and exhibition. The Company provides film content to multiplexes and single-screen theaters across India. It also provides production equipment to other production houses and independent producers. It has five business segments, namely Software division, Equipment Division, Education, Theatrical exhibition division, and Others. Software division comprises film/television (TV) production and distribution. Equipment division includes the activity of providing equipment on hire to others. Education division includes the operations of an education, research, and training institute imparting training related to films, TV, and the media industry. Theatrical exhibition division forms of services offered at theaters, including the sale of tickets, catering for food and beverages, and providing advertising services at theaters. Others division includes rental income.

Expert Opinions

Insights from SEBI-registered analysts · updated live

Explore all →
RAJIV GUPTA (SEBI RA)

RAJIV GUPTA (SEBI RA)

12 Feb • 6:43 PM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

Strong performance for Q3 FY 2025-26 - Mukta Arts Limited

Code BSE: 532357 NSE:

MUKTAARTS
Mukta Arts Limited announced a strong performance for Q3 FY 2025- 26, reflecting sustained momentum across its diversified media, entertainment and education businesses. The Company reported a 39% year-on-year increase in consolidated EBITDA to Rs. 1,552 lacs, supported by robust growth in its film exhibition segment and improved operating efficiencies. Consolidated EBITDA margins expanded from 8% to 12% over the comparable nine-month period, while losses before tax narrowed sharply by 93% quarteron-quarter to Rs. 13.20 lacs. On a standalone basis, Mukta Arts Limited demonstrated significant operating discipline, with EBITDA margins improving to 53% from 48% year-on-year. Total expenses were reduced by 36% over the comparable nine-month period, reflecting focused cost management and streamlined operations.

See More
Ashish Kumar

Ashish Kumar

1 Oct • 12:51 PM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

Indian Entertainment Stocks Tumble Up to 5% on Trump's 100% Tariff Threat to Foreign Films

Shares of key Indian media and entertainment firms plunged on Tuesday following U.S. President Donald Trump's renewed pledge to impose a 100% tariff on all movies produced outside the United States, reigniting concerns over the global film trade. In a post on Truth Social dated Monday, September 29, Trump decried the U.S. movie industry as "stolen" by foreign competitors, likening it to "stealing ‘candy from a baby’" and vowing to enact the steep levy to protect domestic production. This marks a revival of the tariff idea he first proposed in May 2025, though no implementation timeline has been specified, leaving Hollywood and international filmmakers in limbo. The announcement sent ripples through Indian markets, where Bollywood and regional cinema enjoy robust exports to the U.S., particularly among the diaspora.

PVRINOX
X Ltd., India's largest multiplex chain, saw its shares drop nearly 3% to Rs 1,072.1, while visual effects and post-production giant Prime Focus Technologies Ltd. tumbled 5% to Rs 175.95. Other players like Mukta Arts Ltd. also slipped about 2% to Rs 68, reflecting broader sector jitters over potential barriers to U.S. distribution deals. Industry experts warn the policy could disrupt lucrative overseas revenue streams for Indian filmmakers, who rely on multilingual releases in the U.S. for significant box-office hauls. As the White House offers no further details, stakeholders brace for prolonged uncertainty in an already volatile entertainment landscape.

See More

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Mukta Arts Ltd.?

What is the market cap of Mukta Arts Ltd.?

Should I buy Mukta Arts Ltd. stock now?

What is the 52 week high and low of Mukta Arts Ltd.?

Is the Mukta Arts Ltd. stock good to buy?

Is Mukta Arts Ltd. a good buy for the long term?

Is Mukta Arts Ltd. overvalued or undervalued?

What is the PE and PB ratio of Mukta Arts Ltd.?

Start Now