Om Infra Ltd. Share Price

Overview

Om Infra Ltd. share price is currently ₹62.67, down by - ₹1.60 (2.49%) from its previous closing price of ₹64.27. The share price has declined -18.33% over the past month and declined -45.96% over the past year. The stock's 52-week low and high are ₹62.28 and ₹117.90, respectively. Om Infra Ltd. has a market capitalisation of ₹ 670.00 Cr. The share price was last updated on 23 Oct 2026, 09:36 AM IST.

Om Infra Ltd.
Om Infra Ltd.
OMINFRAL
 ₹0.00
- ₹1.60
2.49%
Infrastructure
 ₹0.00(%)1D

Updated: 23 Oct 2026, 09:36:41 am IST

Market Data

Open Price

 ₹65.54

Prev. Close

 ₹64.27
 ₹62.63

Day Low

 ₹65.54

Day High

 ₹62.28

52 Week Low

 ₹117.90

52 Week High

InfrastructureEngineering - Construction
CategoryMicro Cap

Fundamentals

Quick Bite

Price To Earnings Ratio

18.27

Sector PE

20.99

PB Ratio

0.79

Sector PB

2.77

EPS

3.43

Dividend Yield

0.63

Today's Volume

4.817 K

5 Day Avg. Volume

53.231 K

PEG Ratio

-0.43

Market Cap.

₹ 670.00 Cr.

StockGro Trade views

Technical Analysis

Forecasts 🧭

Financials

Corporate Actions

ActionsEx-DateRecord-Date
DividendsFinal Dividend of 50% at ₹0.5/Share
04-Sep-202604-Sep-2026
DividendsFinal Dividend of 40% at ₹0.4/Share
22-Sep-202522-Sep-2025
DividendsFinal Dividend of 50% at ₹0.5/Share
23-Sep-202424-Sep-2024

Mutual Fund Ownership

Mutual Fund Holder
Aug 26
Shares held
Sep 26
Shares held
Quant Infrastructure Fund - Growth37.72 Lac
37.72 Lac
no change
Quant Small Cap Fund - Growth1.41 Lac
1.41 Lac
no change

About Om Infra Ltd. 👋

Om Infra Limited is an India-based hydro-mechanical engineering company. The Company is engaged in diverse business activities and interests related to hydro mechanical equipment, turnkey solutions for steel fabrication, hydropower developments, real estate, entertainment centers and hotels. Its segments include Engineering, Real Estate, and Other. The Engineering segment includes hydro-mechanical equipment, gates, hoists and turnkey solutions. The Real Estate segment includes hotel-cum-revolving restaurant, multiplex, information technology (IT) park, turnkey solutions, residential and commercial projects. Its product portfolio includes radial gates, vertical gates, stoplog gates, draft tube gates, steel liners, penstocks and pressure shaft liners, trash racks, trash rack cleaning machines, all types of cranes, gantry cranes, mechanical and hydraulic hoists, lifting arrangements, steel bridges and walkways, electrical control and atomization systems and other.

Expert Opinions

Insights from SEBI-registered analysts · updated live

Explore all →
Mayank Kumar

Mayank Kumar

20 Aug • 9:19 AM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

Ace Investor Vijay Kedia Invested Top SmallCap & MicroCap Stocks Full List!🎯📊 1. Atul Auto - ₹247 Cr 2. Neuland Laboratories - ₹172 Cr 3. Sudarshan Chemical - ₹144 Cr 4. TAC Infosec - ₹130 Cr 5. Elecon Engineering - ₹124 Cr 6. Mahindra Resort - ₹72 Cr 7. Vaibhav Global - ₹72 Cr 8. Repro - ₹44 Cr 9. Affordable - ₹44 Cr 10. Innovators - ₹41 Cr 11. Siyaram Silk Mills - 26 Cr 12. Om Infra - 26 Cr 13. Precision Camshafts - 17 Cr 14. Global Vectra - 9 Cr

HCG

See More
Mayank Kumar

Mayank Kumar

4 Dec • 12:10 PM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

Promoters Buying In Novemeber 1) NRB Bearing 2) Sheela Foam 3) Alkyle Amine 4) Om Infra 5) Kirloskar Elec 6) Shalby Hospital 7) Maharashtra Seamless 8) Cupid 9) Action Constructions 10) Eclerx 11) Indoco Remedies 12) Amal Ltd 13) KPI Green 14) Snowman Logistics 15) Kross

See More
Shaly Gupta

Shaly Gupta

20 Oct • 1:45 PM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

Stock in Focus

HNIs’ shareholding updates: 1) Selan Exploration: Dolly Khanna's stake rose from 1.56% to 1.73%. 2) Lux Industries: Mukul Agrawal's stake grew from 1.33% to 1.47%. 3) 20 Microns: Dolly Khanna holds a 1.29% stake. 4) Prakash Pipes: Dolly Khanna's stake rose to 3.79% from 2.91%, while Mukul Agrawal holds 2.51%. 5) Repro India: Ashish Kacholia exited; Vijay Kedia holds 6.34%, Suresh Kumar Agrawal 1.19%, and Madhusudan Kela 6.38%. 6) Aurum Proptech: Equity Intelligence's stake rose to 3.25%; Porinju Veliyath holds 2.13%. 7) Interarch Building Products: Carnelian Bharat Amritkaal Fund (Vikas Khemani) holds 1.20%, while 3P India funds hold 1%. 8) Technocraft Industries: 3P India Fund (Prashant Jain) has a 1.11% stake; Abakkus reduced its stake to 2.34%. 9)Vidhi Specialty: Mukul Mahavir Agrawal's stake fell to 1.60%. 10) Elecon Engineering: Vijay Kedia reduced his stake from 1.34% to 1.29%; Ajay Upadhyaya's stake remains at 1.78%. 11) SKY Gold: Ashish Kacholia reduced his stake to 1.85%. 12) MSTC: Valuequest India Moat Fund holds 1.17%. 13) Karnataka Bank: Anil Kumar Goel holds 1.18%. 14)NILE: Dolly Khanna's stake rose from 1.10% to 1.27%. 15) Mold-Tek Tech: Mahima Stocks (Madhusudan Kela) grew its stake to 2.09%. 16) OM Infra: Quant Mutual Fund's stake rose from 1.86% to 3.92%; Vijay Kedia holds 2.49%, Dheeraj Kumar Lohia holds 1.02%. 17)Updater Services: Ashish Kacholia's stake fell to 1.50%; Bengal Fin's stake remains at 1.33%. 18) Himadri Specialty Chemicals: Quant Mutual Fund's stake rose to 2.30%. 19) Jyoti Structures: Ashish Kacholia holds 2.52%. 20) Heubach Colorants: Quant Mutual Fund bought 2,53,000 shares at Rs.636.56. 21) Transformers & Rectifiers: Madhuri Madhusudan Kela's stake is below 1%. 22) R. Systems: Buyers include DSP Mutual Fund, Carnelian Fund (Vikas Khemani) and Sundaram Mutual Fund. 23) Hind Rectifiers:

See More
Shaly Gupta

Shaly Gupta

18 Oct • 11:11 AM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

SELAN EXPLORATION Dolly Khanna Inc. stake from 1.56% to 1.73% Lux Industries Mukul Agrawal inc. stake from 1.33% to 1.47% 20 MICRONS Dolly Khanna name appears with 1.29% stake Prakash Pipes Dolly Khanna inc. stake to 3.79% from 2.91% Mukul Agrawal stake at 2.51% REPRO INDIA Ashish Kacholia exited the co. Vijay Kedia stake at 6.34% Suresh Kumar Agrawal stake at 1.19% Madhusudan Kela stake at 6.38% Aurum Proptech Equity Intelligence inc. stake to 3.25% Porinju Veliyath stake at 2.13% Interarch Building Products Carnelian Bharat Amritkaal Fund (VIKAS KHEMANI) name appears with 1.20% stake 3P india funds hold 1% Technocraft Industries 3P India fund (Prashant jain ) name appears with 1.11% stake Abakkus reduced stake to 2.34% Vidhi Specialty Mukul Mahavir Agrawal reduced stake to 1.60% Elecon Engg. Vijay Kedia reduced stake from 1.34% to 1.29% Ajay Upadhyaya stake constant at 1.78% SKY GOLD Ashish Kacholia reduced stake by 3.11% Holding 1.85% via Bengal finance MSTC Valuequest India Moat Fund name appears with 1.17% KARNATAKA BANK Anil Kumar Goel (Sugar man) name appears with 1.18% NILE Ltd. Dolly Khanna inc stake from 1.10% to 1.27% MOLD-TEK TECH Mahima Stocks (Madhusudan Kela) Inc. stake to 2.09% OM INFRA Quant Mutual Fund inc. stake from 1.86% to 3.92% Vijay Kedia stake at 2.49% Dheeraj Kumar Lohia stake at 1.02% Updater Services Ashish Kacholia reduced stake from 1.95% to 1.50% Bengal FIn stake constant at 1.33% Himadri Speciality Chemical Quant Mutual fund inc stake to 2.30% Jyoti Structures ASHISH KACHOLIA name appears with 2.52% stake Heubach Colorants QUANT MUTUAL FUND Bought 2,53,000 shares @ Rs.636.56

See More
Mayank Kumar

Mayank Kumar

7 Aug • 2:11 PM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

Results Today

Earnings Today: Aadhar Housing Finance, Abbott India, Aditya Birla Fashion And Retail, Agarwal Industrial Corporation, Abans Holdings, Authum Investment & Infrastructure, Anjani Portland Cement, Apollo Tyres, Automotive Axles, Axtel Industries, Balaji Amines, Bannari Amman Sugars, Basf, Bhageria Industries, Caplin Point Lab, Care Ratings, Col Products (India), Chemplast Sanmar, Coromandel International, Dcm Shriram Industries, Disa India, Enkei Wheels (India), Esab India, Fdc, Gandhar Oil Refinery (India), Gmm Pfaudler, Godfrey Phillips, Godrej Consumer Products, Gokaldas Exports, Godawari Power & Ispat, Gujarat Pipavav Port, Happy Forgings, Harsha Engineers International, Hindustan Motors, Itd Cementation India, Jagsonpal Pharma, Jaykay Enterprises, Jost'S Engineering Co, Krishna Institute Of Medical Sciences, Kingfa Science & Technology (India), Kirloskar Oil Engines, Dr. Lal Pathlabs, Lemon Tree Hotels, Master Trust, Mazda, Muthoot Capital Services, Nacl Industries, Neogen Chemicals, Nhpc, Nic India, Oriental Aromatics, Om Infra, Pidilite Industries, Ptl Enterprises, Radiant Cash Management Services, Radico Khaitan, R Systems International, Safari Industries (India), Saksoft, Sanghvi Movers, Signatureglobal (India), Skm Egg Products Export (India), Sukhjit Starch & Chemicals, Sula Vineyards, Talbros Automotive Components, Tasty Bite Eatables, Transindia Real Estate, Tvs Srichakra, Uno Minda, Varroc Engineering, Venky'S (India), Veranda Learning Solutions, Walchandnagar Industries, Welspun Corp, Wpil, Yuken India, Zee Media Corp.

See More

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Om Infra Ltd.?

What is the market cap of Om Infra Ltd.?

Should I buy Om Infra Ltd. stock now?

What is the 52 week high and low of Om Infra Ltd.?

Is the Om Infra Ltd. stock good to buy?

Is Om Infra Ltd. a good buy for the long term?

Is Om Infra Ltd. overvalued or undervalued?

What is the PE and PB ratio of Om Infra Ltd.?

Start Now