Xelpmoc Design and Tech Ltd Share Price

Overview

Xelpmoc Design and Tech Ltd share price is currently ₹75.17, down by - ₹1.39 (1.82%) from its previous closing price of ₹76.56. The share price has declined -6.12% over the past month and declined -25.67% over the past year. The stock's 52-week low and high are ₹72.90 and ₹154.35, respectively. Xelpmoc Design and Tech Ltd has a market capitalisation of ₹ 120.00 Cr. The share price was last updated on 09 Sep 2026, 03:29 PM IST.

Xelpmoc Design and Tech Ltd
Xelpmoc Design and Tech Ltd
XELPMOC
 0.00
- 1.39
1.82%
IT
 0.00(%)1D

Updated: 09 Sep 2026, 03:29:49 pm IST

Market Data

Open Price

 76.69

Prev. Close

 76.56
 75.17

Day Low

 78.40

Day High

 72.90

52 Week Low

 154.35

52 Week High

ITIT - Software
CategorySmall Cap

Fundamentals

Quick Bite

Price To Earnings Ratio

-14.02

Sector PE

21.48

PB Ratio

1.90

Sector PB

1.90

EPS

-5.36

Dividend Yield

0.00

Today's Volume

6.890 K

5 Day Avg. Volume

15.291 K

PEG Ratio

-0.33

Market Cap.

₹ 120.00 Cr.

StockGro Trade views

Technical Analysis

Forecasts 🧭

Financials

Corporate Actions

Corporate Actions will be available shortly.

Mutual Fund Ownership

Mutual Fund Ownership will be available shortly.

About Xelpmoc Design and Tech Ltd 👋

Xelpmoc Design and Tech Ltd Formerly known as Xelpmoc Design & Tech Ltd. Xelpmoc Design & Tech Ltd is a provider of technical consulting and business support services. The Company is focused on providing technology services, end-to-end technology solutions and support services to entrepreneurs and start-up enterprises. It provides services to companies engaged in e-commerce, transportation and logistics, recruitment, financial services, social networking, and various other industrial activities. It provides a wide range of services, including, mobile and Web application development, prototype development, thematic product development and data science and analytics assistances.

Expert Opinions

Insights from SEBI-registered analysts · updated live

Explore all →
RAJIV GUPTA (SEBI RA)

RAJIV GUPTA (SEBI RA)

17 Aug • 9:06 AM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

Consolidated Q1FY27 - Xelpmoc Design and Tech Ltd

Code BSE: 542367 NSE:

XELPMOC
a) Total operating revenue was Rs 9.6 million as compared to Rs 10.8 million in Q4FY26 b) Adjusted Operating EBITDA was Rs (14.9) million as compared to Rs (15.6) million in Q4FY26 c) Total operating revenue was Rs 9.6 million as compared to Rs 7.8 million in Q1FY26 d) Adjusted Operating EBITDA was Rs (14.9) million as compared to Rs (16.4) million in Q1FY26

See More
Saurab Jain

Saurab Jain

20 Jul • 12:18 PM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

Signpost India Expanding Presence in Smart City and Digital Outdoor Media

XELPMOC
Signpost India operates in the digital out-of-home advertising and smart city infrastructure space, offering solutions across transit media, digital displays, street furniture, and public communication networks. Growing urbanization, increasing adoption of digital advertising, and government-led smart city initiatives provide long-term growth opportunities for the company. Its focus on technology-driven media assets and integrated advertising platforms supports business expansion. However, project execution timelines, dependence on municipal contracts, competitive intensity, and advertising demand remain key factors influencing revenue growth and overall financial performance. Disclaimer: Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This is for educational purposes ***** must verify information before investing and consider their financial position & risk profile. please read full disclosure disclaimer in given link visit website www dot investmentcure dot com *****

See More

News & Events

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Xelpmoc Design and Tech Ltd?

What is the market cap of Xelpmoc Design and Tech Ltd?

Should I buy Xelpmoc Design and Tech Ltd stock now?

What is the 52 week high and low of Xelpmoc Design and Tech Ltd?

Is the Xelpmoc Design and Tech Ltd stock good to buy?

Is Xelpmoc Design and Tech Ltd a good buy for the long term?

Is Xelpmoc Design and Tech Ltd overvalued or undervalued?

What is the PE and PB ratio of Xelpmoc Design and Tech Ltd?

Start Now