Zydus Wellness Ltd. Share Price

Overview

Zydus Wellness Ltd. share price is currently ₹467.62, up by ₹2.80 (0.6%) from its previous closing price of ₹464.82. The share price has declined -8.96% over the past month and gained 2.6% over the past year. The stock's 52-week low and high are ₹365.33 and ₹600.90, respectively. Zydus Wellness Ltd. has a market capitalisation of ₹ 16,310.00 Cr. The share price was last updated on 23 Oct 2026, 03:29 PM IST.

Zydus Wellness Ltd.
Zydus Wellness Ltd.
ZYDUSWELL
 ₹0.00
 ₹2.80
0.60%
FMCG
 ₹0.00(%)1D

Updated: 23 Oct 2026, 03:29:56 pm IST

Market Data

Open Price

 ₹469.11

Prev. Close

 ₹464.82
 ₹447.78

Day Low

 ₹469.11

Day High

 ₹365.33

52 Week Low

 ₹600.90

52 Week High

FMCGConsumer Food
CategoryMid Cap

Fundamentals

Quick Bite

Price To Earnings Ratio

78.99

Sector PE

29.84

PB Ratio

2.55

Sector PB

6.95

EPS

5.92

Dividend Yield

0.28

Today's Volume

144.231 K

5 Day Avg. Volume

92.537 K

PEG Ratio

-0.89

Market Cap.

₹ 16,310.00 Cr.

StockGro Trade views

Technical Analysis

Forecasts 🧭

Financials

Corporate Actions

ActionsEx-DateRecord-Date
DividendsFinal Dividend of 60% at ₹1.2/Share
17-Jul-202617-Jul-2026
Stock Split2:10
18-Sep-202518-Sep-2025
DividendsFinal Dividend of 60% at ₹6/Share
11-Jul-202511-Jul-2025

Mutual Fund Ownership

Mutual Fund Holder
Aug 26
Shares held
Sep 26
Shares held
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Fund - Regular Plan - Growth2.22 Cr
2.22 Cr
no change
Nippon India Small Cap Fund - Growth1.71 Cr
1.71 Cr
no change
Quant Small Cap Fund - Growth90.34 Lac
89.98 Lac
(0.39%)
Quant Multi Cap Fund - Growth16.75 Lac
16.75 Lac
no change
Bajaj Finserv Small Cap Fund - Regular Plan - Growth12.83 Lac
15.05 Lac
(17.3%)

About Zydus Wellness Ltd. 👋

Zydus Wellness Limited operates as an integrated consumer company. It is engaged in development, production, marketing and distribution of health and wellness products. Its portfolio spans category- food and nutrition brands: RiteBite Max Protein, Complan, Sugar Free, Sugar Free D'Lite, I'm Lite, Glucon-D and Nutralite; dietary supplement brands, including WeightWorld and MaxMedix; pet care brand Animigo; and skincare brands like Everyuth and Nycil. Glucon-D is a glucose powder brand. Glucon-D is available in regular flavors of Tangy Orange & Nimbu Pani. Complan is a nutritional drink designed for growing school children and contains 34 vital nutrients along with 100% milk protein to support growth. Nycil is a prickly heat and cooling powder brand. It offers skin care products under the brand name of Everyuth Naturals. It has four manufacturing facilities across three locations - Aligarh, Ahmedabad and Sikkim. It has 18 co-manufacturing facilities in India, UAE, and New Zealand.

Expert Opinions

Insights from SEBI-registered analysts · updated live

Explore all →
Ankush

Ankush

23 Oct • 9:11 AM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

NESTLE, ZYDUS WELLNESS SHARES PLUNGE TO SIX-MONTH LOW

NESTLEIND
Shares of Nestlé India and Zydus Wellness came under selling pressure after the Food Safety and Standards Authority of India issued notices to both companies over allegedly misleading claims in their product advertisements. The regulator has sought scientific evidence from the companies to substantiate the claims made in their promotional and labelling materials. Nestlé India shares fell around 3.7% to touch a six-month low, while Zydus Wellness declined more than 3%, slipping below its six-month low. At the time of writing, Nestlé India shares were trading down 3%, The stock opened at Rs 1,210 before declining to an intraday low of Rs 1,184. It was also the top loser on the Nifty FMCG index, which was down around 2%. The food safety regulator issued notices to Nestlé India over claims and promotional materials related to its Lactogen Pro 1 Powder and Nan Excella Pro Stage 1 products. It also issued a notice to Zydus Wellness Products Ltd concerning claims made for its Complan nutritional drink. The regulator has asked Nestlé India to provide scientific evidence supporting the claim that whey protein is easy to digest. The company has also been directed to submit the required documents and supporting evidence within the stipulated period and explain why action should not be initiated against it under the Food Safety and Standards Act, 2006. For Zydus Wellness' Complan, FSSAI raised concerns over product labelling featuring images of two children and claims such as “2X Faster Growth”, “Supports Concentration and Memory” and “Pro Immunity+ 34 Vital Nutrients”.

See More
Ashish Kumar

Ashish Kumar

22 Oct • 2:39 PM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

Nestle, Zydus Wellness hit 6 month lows after FSSAI notices

NESTLEIND
Nestle India and Zydus Wellness came under sharp pressure on Thursday after the Food Safety and Standards Authority of India (FSSAI) issued notices to both companies over allegedly misleading claims on certain ***** India stock fell nearly 3.7 per cent to hit a six-month low of Rs 1,187.10. At the time of writing, it was trading around Rs 1,187, down about 3 per cent. Zydus Wellness dropped over 3 per cent, slipping below its six-month low to around Rs ***** regulator has questioned Nestle’s claims on two infant nutrition products—Lactogen Pro 1 and Nan Excella Pro Stage 1. FSSAI has sought scientific proof for statements such as whey protein being “easy to digest” and “5 HMOs help support the normal immune system.” The regulator has also asked Nestle to explain why action should not be initiated under the FSS ***** the case of Zydus Wellness’ Complan, FSSAI flagged claims including “2X Faster Growth,” “Supports Concentration and Memory,” and “Pro Immunity+ 34 Vital Nutrients,” along with the advertisement line “growth comes in 4 flavors.” The company has been directed to provide scientific justification.

See More
Priyam Mehta

Priyam Mehta

16 Oct • 12:54 PM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

Zydus Wellness: Premium brands drive the growth opportunity

ZYDUSWELL
### Zydus Wellness: Premium brands drive the growth opportunity Zydus Wellness Limited (NSE: ZYDUSWELL) owns consumer brands across nutrition, skincare and wellness, including Sugar Free, Complan, Glucon-D and Everyuth. **Why it matters:** Growth depends on brand strength, distribution reach and consumers trading up to higher-value products. Digital channels and premium offerings can support sales, but advertising costs and competition may limit margin gains. **My view:** The key question is whether Zydus Wellness can sustain volume growth alongside better profitability. Price increases can lift revenue, but repeat purchases and wider distribution provide stronger evidence of underlying demand. Investors should also track whether acquisitions and brand investments generate adequate returns. **What I’m watching:** Volume growth, market share, advertising expenditure, operating margins and cash generation over the next two quarters. **Stance:** Brand-led growth offers potential, but consistent volume expansion and returns on investment remain the key tests. **Disclosure:** I am a SEBI Registered Research Analyst. This content is for educational purposes and is not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. **Suggested tags:** Equity Research + Fundamental Views + Stock In News

See More
Ankit Gupta

Ankit Gupta

5 Oct • 10:24 PM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

Zydus Launches Generic Adempas In US Market

ZYDUSWELL
LIFESCIENCES: Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. has launched the first generic version of Adempas, or riociguat tablets, in the United States in partnership with MSN Laboratories. The launch marks another addition to the company’s generic pharmaceutical portfolio in the US market and expands its presence in the segment through a partnership-led commercial opportunity. Riociguat is the active pharmaceutical ingredient associated with Adempas, and the launch provides a generic alternative in the US market following the applicable regulatory and commercial processes. The partnership with MSN Laboratories brings together the respective capabilities of the companies for the launch and supply of the product. The US generics market remains an important market for Indian pharmaceutical companies, with product launches providing opportunities to expand portfolios across various therapeutic categories. Actual commercial performance from the product will depend on market demand, pricing, competition, prescription trends, distribution, market share and other factors. The launch is therefore an operational and product-development update for Zydus Lifesciences and should be viewed in the context of the company’s broader US business. Market participants may track subsequent company disclosures for further information regarding product performance, additional launches and developments in the company’s US generics portfolio. This information is shared strictly as a corporate and market update for informational purposes and should not be considered investment advice, research analysis, or a recommendation to buy or sell any security.

See More
Rahul Porwal

Rahul Porwal

7 Sep • 10:08 AM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

Zydus Wellness shares are trading higher today

ZYDUSWELL
Zydus Wellness shares are trading higher today on strong volumes, with recent updates including Q2 FY26 results showing a net loss of ₹52.8 crore, a major leadership appointment, and promoter group shareholding changes. The company also reported FY26 revenue growth of 46% and declared a ₹1.20 dividend. 📊 Latest Market Update Stock Movement (Sept 7, 2026): BSE: ₹569.95 (+7.57%) NSE: ₹537.30 (+1.05%) 52-week range: ₹357.55 – ₹610.95 Shares are seeing heavy trading volumes, marking Zydus Wellness as a “volume shocker” today. 🏢 Corporate Announcements Leadership Appointment: On Sept 1, 2026, Kapil Sharma was appointed as Chief Revenue Officer (India & Subcontinent). He brings 28+ years of experience, including senior roles at Procter & Gamble (VP-Gillette India). Promoter Group Share Transfer: On Aug 21, 2026, 27,250 equity shares were transmitted from late Jasodaben Babubhai Patel to Prashant Babubhai Patel. Disclosure made under SEBI Insider Trading Regulations.

See More
PATEL ABHIKUMAR HARESHBHAI

PATEL ABHIKUMAR HARESHBHAI

25 Aug • 1:17 PM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

Daily Index View : SENSEX as on 25/08/2026

1. Market Trend PROBABILITY 🚨 Current Market Trend: Positive 🚀 -5% 🔍 Key Level to Watch: 77512 🔄 Current Market Surface: The trend will stay Positive until the market stay above 77512 That’s 143 points away from the last day Closing Price of 77369 ATR 565 2. Demand & Supply PROBABILITY Force is Demand & Supply is High -15% Last 3 days market has been flatish on downside compared to ATR, so supply has very strong firepower — it just needs sentiment support 24 Aug 2026 FII Cash-net (Buy/sell) DII Cash- net (BUY/SELL) +1,181.66 +2,493.41 3. Reflexivity PROBABILITY First Half is Mildly Supportive to Bearish Momentum for at least first half -5% Last day market fell Intraday around 25–50% of the 8-day average ATR, so downside momentum should remain intact in the first half 4. Social Proof (Global) PROBABILITY Dow Jones (Last day close) 48185 Up/Donw by 155 16% Dow jones future (live) 53,550 Up/Donw by +61.0 Hang seng (Live) 25517 Up/Donw by -5 Nikki 225 (Live) 65856 Up/Donw by 328 Sentiments: Dow Jones Futures is Trading Flat to Positive & HANG SENG Index is trading Flat to Negative Today, global markets are neutral to slightly positive, and the Indian market has no strong directional bias Top stock to watchout

ZYDUSWELL

See More

News & Events

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Zydus Wellness Ltd.?

What is the market cap of Zydus Wellness Ltd.?

Should I buy Zydus Wellness Ltd. stock now?

What is the 52 week high and low of Zydus Wellness Ltd.?

Is the Zydus Wellness Ltd. stock good to buy?

Is Zydus Wellness Ltd. a good buy for the long term?

Is Zydus Wellness Ltd. overvalued or undervalued?

What is the PE and PB ratio of Zydus Wellness Ltd.?

Start Now