Elgi Equipments Ltd Share Price

Overview

Elgi Equipments Ltd share price is currently ₹603.77, down by - ₹7.37 (1.21%) from its previous closing price of ₹611.14. The share price has gained 5.48% over the past month and gained 21.29% over the past year. The stock's 52-week low and high are ₹402.72 and ₹637.94, respectively. Elgi Equipments Ltd has a market capitalisation of ₹ 20,010.00 Cr. The share price was last updated on 25 Aug 2026, 02:42 PM IST.

Elgi Equipments Ltd
Elgi Equipments Ltd
ELGIEQUIP
 0.00
- 7.37
1.21%
Capital Goods
 0.00(%)1D

Updated: 25 Aug 2026, 02:42:07 pm IST

Market Data

Open Price

 614.41

Prev. Close

 611.14
 601.53

Day Low

 620.83

Day High

 402.72

52 Week Low

 637.94

52 Week High

Capital GoodsCompressors / Pumps
CategoryMid Cap

Fundamentals

Quick Bite

Price To Earnings Ratio

42.73

Sector PE

48.27

PB Ratio

8.62

Sector PB

7.09

EPS

14.13

Dividend Yield

0.58

Today's Volume

447.184 K

5 Day Avg. Volume

790.149 K

PEG Ratio

1.87

Market Cap.

₹ 20,010.00 Cr.

StockGro Trade views

Technical Analysis

Forecasts 🧭

Financials

Corporate Actions

ActionsEx-DateRecord-Date
DividendsFinal Dividend of 270% at ₹2.7/Share
17-Jul-202617-Jul-2026
DividendsFinal Dividend of 220% at ₹2.2/Share
18-Jul-202518-Jul-2025

Mutual Fund Ownership

Mutual Fund Holder
Jun 26
Shares held
Jul 26
Shares held
SBI Small Cap Fund - Regular Plan - Growth1.00 Cr
1.00 Cr
no change
SBI Multicap Fund - Regular Plan - Growth90.20 Lac
80.00 Lac
(11.31%)
Nippon India Small Cap Fund - Growth-
21.94 Lac
(100%)
Mirae Asset Multicap Fund - Regular Plan - Growth14.15 Lac
16.01 Lac
(13.13%)
Mirae Asset Small Cap Fund - Regular Plan - Growth10.10 Lac
10.64 Lac
(5.4%)

About Elgi Equipments Ltd 👋

Elgi Equipments Limited is an India-based company, which is engaged in manufacture, trading of air compressors and automotive garage equipment and also providing related after sales services. It provides a range of compressors, which includes rotary screw air compressors, oil lubricated air compressors, oil free air compressors, reciprocating air compressors, portable air compressors, and compressed air accessories. Its air compressor accessories include AF Series Compressed Air Filters, Air Alert 24/7 Monitoring, AR Premium Series Cyclic Refrigeration Dryers, Eos Oil Water Separator, EZL Series Zero Loss Drain Valves, and Heat Recovery System (HRS). Its oil free rotary screw air compressors include two-stage air cooled and water-cooled air compressor 45-450kw, and water injected screw compressor 11-110kw.

News & Events

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Elgi Equipments Ltd?

What is the market cap of Elgi Equipments Ltd?

Should I buy Elgi Equipments Ltd stock now?

What is the 52 week high and low of Elgi Equipments Ltd?

Is the Elgi Equipments Ltd stock good to buy?

Is Elgi Equipments Ltd a good buy for the long term?

Is Elgi Equipments Ltd overvalued or undervalued?

What is the PE and PB ratio of Elgi Equipments Ltd?

Start Now