Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd. Share Price

Overview

Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd. share price is currently ₹835.57, down by - ₹32.91 (3.79%) from its previous closing price of ₹868.48. The share price has gained 10.69% over the past month and gained 7.89% over the past year. The stock's 52-week low and high are ₹442.81 and ₹891.98, respectively. Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd. has a market capitalisation of ₹ 940.00 Cr. The share price was last updated on 23 Sep 2026, 10:52 AM IST.

Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd.
Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd.
SVLL
 0.00
- 32.91
3.79%
Logistics
 0.00(%)1D

Updated: 23 Sep 2026, 10:52:51 am IST

Market Data

Open Price

 878.87

Prev. Close

 868.48
 835.57

Day Low

 878.87

Day High

 442.81

52 Week Low

 891.98

52 Week High

LogisticsLogistics
CategorySmall Cap

Fundamentals

Quick Bite

Price To Earnings Ratio

134.12

Sector PE

28.14

PB Ratio

28.18

Sector PB

3.70

EPS

6.23

Dividend Yield

0.00

Today's Volume

712

5 Day Avg. Volume

2.113 K

PEG Ratio

-4.46

Market Cap.

₹ 940.00 Cr.

StockGro Trade views

Technical Analysis

Forecasts 🧭

Financials

Corporate Actions

Corporate Actions will be available shortly.

Mutual Fund Ownership

Mutual Fund Ownership will be available shortly.

About Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd. 👋

Shree Vasu Logistics Limited is a logistics company, which offers customized and end-to-end logistics solutions and services. The Company specializes in providing comprehensive services, such as transportation and distribution, warehousing and value-added services. These services are designed to meet the specific needs of its clients, offering integrated logistics, warehousing, and transportation solutions. Its core business lines revolve around providing Third-Party Logistics (3PL) solutions. Its segments include 3PL Business and Retail Trading Business. Its transport management system, warehouse management system (WMS), order management system, document management system, customer complaint management system and track and trace mechanisms ensure transparency and step-by-step feedback about the status of a client's consignment. In addition to the core business line, the Company is also involved in the retail business by setting up exclusive brand outlets (EBOs) for the brand Jockey.

Expert Opinions

Insights from SEBI-registered analysts · updated live

Explore all →
Saurab Jain

Saurab Jain

6 Jan • 8:57 PM · SEBI-Registered Analyst

Shreepac (Shree Pacetronix): Specialized Electronics with Niche Demand

SVLL
Shree Pacetronix is engaged in specialized electronics and medical equipment, where demand is driven by institutional orders and government-linked procurement. Business performance tends to be order-driven, leading to variability in quarterly numbers. Execution capability, timely delivery, and working capital management are crucial factors. The company’s prospects are linked to healthcare spending trends and success in securing repeat orders. Visibility on order book and margins remains an important monitorable. Disclaimer: Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This is for educational purposes ***** must verify information before investing and consider their financial position & risk profile. please read full disclosure disclaimer in given link

See More

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd.?

What is the market cap of Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd.?

Should I buy Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd. stock now?

What is the 52 week high and low of Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd.?

Is the Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd. stock good to buy?

Is Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd. a good buy for the long term?

Is Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd. overvalued or undervalued?

What is the PE and PB ratio of Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd.?

Start Now