Analyst Opinions

Insights from SEBI-registered analysts · updated live

Pyrifera Investment Advisors

1 hour ago · SEBI Registration INH000020466

NALCO advances 30,000 crore smelter expansion

NALCO is advancing its ₹30,000 crore brownfield smelter expansion at Anugola, Odisha. This project will double its smelting capacity by 0.5 million tonnes per annum to nearly 1.0 MTPA. The expansion is backed by a technology licensing agre…

#StockInNews#WatchOutFor#TrendingSectors
26 likes·25 comments
Palak Jain

2 hours ago · SEBI Registration INH000017718

Lupin Profit Falls 22% Despite Strong US Business Growth

LUPIN
has reported a mixed Q2 FY27 performance, and there's an important detail investors should not overlook. The pharmaceutical company reported a 22.2% year-on-year decline in consolidated net profit to ₹1,155 crore. However, revenue…

#EquityResearch#Miscellaneous#HiddenGems#TrendingSectors#SectorBreakouts
32 likes·31 comments
Kavan Patel

4 hours ago · SEBI Registration INH000006174

Nifty midcap, Nifty JR analysis for 5/11/2026

1. Nifty Midcap Select (Current: ~13,712) Current Trend & Standing: The index is trading above the 13,400 critical threshold. Actionable Levels: Long Bias / Exit Short: Recommended to exit existing short positions and create long position…

#EquityResearch#Pre-OpeningCommentary#TechnicalViews
67 likes·64 comments
CA Sumit Mangla

4 hours ago · SEBI Registration INH000028626

Dabur Q2 PAT rises 12% to ₹499 Cr; margin slips

DABUR
Dabur India Limited (DABUR) reported Q2FY27 net profit of ₹499 Cr, up 12% YoY but down 15% QoQ. Revenue stood at ₹3,563 Cr, up 12% YoY and down 5% QoQ. EBITDA was ₹632 Cr, up 8% YoY but down 15% QoQ. EBITDA margin contracted to 17.…

#TechnicalViews#StockInNews#WatchOutFor#EquityResearch
69 likes·53 comments
AKANSHA JAIN

5 hours ago · SEBI Registration INH000024408

SANDUR MANGANESE: REPORTED PROFIT JUMPS 87%

SANDUMA
Manganese reported a strong year-on-year increase in Q2 FY27 net profit. Reported net profit increased 87.1% to approximately ₹260 crore. The company's performance is influenced by manganese ore, iron ore and related mining oper…

#HiddenGems
74 likes·55 comments
Mohammed Shoaib

5 hours ago · SEBI Registration INH000015525

ASK AUTOMOTIVE: REVENUE DELEVERD GROWTH OF 47.7%

ASKAUTOLTD
Automotive has delivered strong revenue growth in its September quarter. Reported Q2 FY27 highlights: - Revenue: approximately ₹1,555 crore - Revenue growth: 47.7% year-on-year - Net profit: approximately ₹102 crore The compan…

#PersonalFinance
75 likes·74 comments
Jay Gupta

5 hours ago · SEBI Registration INH000029218

METROPOLIS: DIAGNOSTICS BUSINESS SHOWS PROFIT GROWTH

METROPOLIS
Healthcare reported a strong improvement in its September-quarter profitability. Q2 FY27 net profit increased 41.5% year-on-year to approximately ₹75 crore. The diagnostics business is supported by preventive healthcare, medi…

#WatchOutFor
73 likes·74 comments
TrueNorth Capital

5 hours ago · SEBI Registration INA000020040

Orkla India Q2 revenue rises 19.4% to ₹776 crore

Orkla India Limited reported 19.4% YoY revenue growth to ₹776 crore in Q2 FY27. Net profit rose 19.2% to ₹91 crore, led by strong growth in the spices portfolio, while volume growth remained muted at 2.9%. The standout performer was the s…

#WatchOutFor
74 likes·72 comments
Anish Rai

5 hours ago · SEBI Registration INH000026460

REDINGTON Shares Jump 11% Following Strong Q2 FY27 Performan

REDINGTON
Shares Jump 11% Following Strong Q2 FY27 Performance; Net Profit Climbs 21% to ₹422.5 Crore Shares of Redington witnessed a sharp rally on Wednesday, November 4, after the technology distribution company delivered impressive fin…

#StockInNews#WatchOutFor
77 likes·69 comments
Capital Investo Research

5 hours ago · SEBI Registration INH000016755

BHEL Shares Rally 6% on Bagging Four Major Orders Worth Up

BHEL
L Shares Rally 6% on Bagging Four Major Orders Worth Up to ₹28,000 Crore from Adani Power. Shares of Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) surged over 6% on November 4, hitting an intraday high of ₹425.30 after securing four major p…

#StockInNews#WatchOutFor
76 likes·76 comments
ArthavrkshRA

5 hours ago · SEBI Registration INH000025212

Reliance Update: Sharp Weekly Bounce From D Zone

On 31 Oct, after

RELIANCE
’s Q2 results, we had highlighted a harmonic XABCD structure with the stock near point D on the weekly chart, with RSI close to oversold. This week the stock is up over 12% on the weekly futures chart, trading near…

#StockInNews#Post-ClosingCommentary#TechnicalViews#EquityResearch
04112026Reliance update.png
75 likes·66 comments
Ishwar Kathed

5 hours ago · SEBI Registration INH000024374

Market Outlook & Trading Report (05 Nov - Sensex Expiry)

Nifty approached 24,000 (high near 23,960), driven by strong festive buying and supportive macro cues. Brent Crude crashed toward $100, DXY cooled to 101.3, and US 10-Yr Yields fell ~4.9%. Daily Change of Character (CHoCH) and Darvas Box br…

#Pre-OpeningCommentary
NIFTY_2026-11-04_23-33-27.png
79 likes·46 comments
VIJAY KUMAR GUPTA

5 hours ago · SEBI Registration INH000020226

Coforge Q2 FY27 profit up 56.5%, EBIT margin at 16%

COFORGE
Coforge Limited reported consolidated Q2 FY27 results on 23 October. EBIT margin reached 16.0 percent, my 4 October test for fresh money. Q2 FY27 numbers (consolidated): Revenue: Rs 6,170.8 crore, up 53.6% YoY from Rs 4,016.4 cr…

#MacroViews#Miscellaneous#PsychologyofMoney#EquityResearch#TrendingSectors
coforge.png
78 likes·62 comments
DEEPAK PAL

5 hours ago · SEBI Registration INH000012856

GIFT NIFTY UP BY 450+ POINTS AND CRUDE TANK -9%...READ NOW!

Crude oil weakness, renewed FII buying and global market developments are setting the stage for an important session! Indian markets have several positive factors to track as investors look for signs of a sustained recovery. 1. Crude Oil:…

#WatchOutFor#Today’sTradingSetup#StockInNews#EquityResearch#TechnicalViews
79 likes·78 comments
AALGO BREATHS I SEBI RA

5 hours ago · SEBI Registration INH000019886

NLC India Ltd – Bullish Recovery Near Support Zone

NLCINDIA
NLC India Ltd is showing signs of a potential bullish recovery, with fresh buying interest emerging near its important support zone. The recent price action indicates that selling pressure may be gradually easing, while momentum i…

#WatchOutFor#StockInNews#EquityResearch#TechnicalViews#FundamentalViews
photo_2026-11-04_12-58-36 (2).jpg
84 likes·64 comments
Kumar Satyam

5 hours ago · SEBI Registration INH000020448

Dabur Q2 profit rises 12% as FMCG sales improve

Dabur India Limited (NSE: DABUR) reported a healthy Q2 FY27 performance, with consolidated revenue increasing 11.6% YoY to ₹3,563 crore. Net profit rose 11.7% to ₹505 crore, marking the company's fourth consecutive quarter of double-digit…

#FundamentalViews#WatchOutFor
86 likes·61 comments
Akshay Patel

5 hours ago · SEBI Registration INH000017231

Hariom Pipe Q2 FY27 revenue rises 63.69% YoY to ₹550 crore

Hariom Pipe Industries Limited (NSE: HARIOMPIPE)

HARIOMPIPE
reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹550 crore, up about 63.69% from ₹336 crore a year ago. The Board approved the results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, on November 4, 2026.…

#Miscellaneous#TrendingSectors
81 likes·84 comments
AASHISH RA

5 hours ago · SEBI Registration INH000013174

PB Fintech Limited (NSE: POLICYBZR) – SWOT Analysis

POLICYBZR
- Strong brand recognition: Policybazaar is one of India's leading online insurance marketplaces. - Large customer base: Approximately 172.6 million registered consumers as of September 2026. - Strong premium growth: Q2 FY27 to…

#SectorBreakouts#InternationalMarket
POLICYBZR-EQ_2026-11-04_23-02-42.png
86 likes·85 comments
Pyrifera Investment Advisors

6 hours ago · SEBI Registration INH000020466

Alembic secures USFDA approval for ophthalmic solution

Alembic Pharmaceuticals received final USFDA approval for its Olopatadine Hydrochloride Ophthalmic Solution 0.7%. This generic targets a US$20 million annual market, bringing the company's cumulative ANDA approvals to 248. The product is th…

#StockInNews#WatchOutFor#EquityResearch
91 likes·55 comments
Pradeep Carpenter

6 hours ago · SEBI Registration INH000019309

Apollo Micro Systems Surges 8.45%: Breakout on the Cards?

Apollo Micro Systems Ltd. witnessed a strong buying session, surging 8.45% to close at ₹435.10, indicating renewed bullish momentum. The stock has gained strength after consolidating in a broad range over the past few months and is now appr…

#StockInNews#Today’sTradingSetup#EquityResearch#TrendingSectors#Post-ClosingCommentary
Apollo day chart 04-11-2026.PNG
85 likes·84 comments